Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/1/2013, Epsom-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:09.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
J. Quinn
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Titus Gent
Tumbleweed Ridge
J. Gask
J. Fahy
10th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd Seeking Magic
Haafhd
C. Cox
A. Kirby
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Baby Strange
Superior Premium
D. Shaw
D. Egan
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Dr Red Eye
Dr Fong
S. Dixon
B. Cray
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Blue Jack
Cadeaux Genereux
S. Williams
N. Mackay
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Compton
Compton Place
R. Cowell
T. Brown
6th, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
8th Al's Memory
Red Clubs
D. Evans
C. Gannon
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Thunderball
Haafhd
S. Dixon
I. Mongan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Gabbiano
Zafeen
J. Gask
R. Tart
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Forest Edge
Amadeus Wolf
D. Evans
J. Egan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Another Try
Spinning World
A. Jarvis
M. Lane
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Khawatim
Intikhab
N. Quinlan
M. Murphy
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Crew Cut
Acclamation
5.45
J. Gask
S. Sousa
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
H. Turner
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Gandalak
Oasis Dream
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Voyage By Investec Handicap: Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.