• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Handicap

6/2/2012, Epsom-GB
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Stone Of Folca
J. Best
L. Morris
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Desert Law
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
J. Fortune
8th, 2015 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Catfish
One Cool Cat
B. Meehan
M. Barzalona
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
I. Mongan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Confessional
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Jamesway
R. Fahey
L. Jones
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th York Glory
Five Star Day
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Vocational
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Captain Dunne
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. O'Neill
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Fitz Flyer
D. Nicholls
K. Fallon
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
11th Oor Jock
J. Shanahan
C. O'Donoghue
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Sohraab
H. Morrison
K. O'Neill
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Long Awaited
D. Barron
M. Dwyer
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Diamond Charlie
Diamond Green
S. Dow
H. Turner
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Courageous
Refuse To Bend
K. Ryan
R. Da Silva
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Living It Large
E. Giles
J. Fahy
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Judge N' Jury
R. Harris
M. Harley
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Dickie's Lad
Diamond Green
K. Ryan
T. Queally
10th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
19th Bear Behind
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
20th Arctic Feeling
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Specialist Bank "Dash" Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females.