Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 3 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/2/2012, Epsom-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:53.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Stone Of Folca
Kodiac
J. Best
L. Morris
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Desert Law
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
J. Fortune
17th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Catfish
One Cool Cat
B. Meehan
M. Barzalona
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
I. Mongan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Confessional
Dubawi
T. Easterby
T. Durcan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Jamesway
Camacho
R. Fahey
L. Jones
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
7th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Vocational
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Captain Dunne
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. O'Neill
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
D. Nicholls
K. Fallon
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
11th Oor Jock
Shamardal
J. Shanahan
C. O'Donoghue
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Sohraab
Erhaab
H. Morrison
K. O'Neill
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Long Awaited
Pivotal
6.12
D. Barron
M. Dwyer
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Diamond Charlie
Diamond Green
S. Dow
H. Turner
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Courageous
Refuse To Bend
K. Ryan
R. Da Silva
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Living It Large
Bertolini
E. Giles
J. Fahy
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
M. Harley
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Dickie's Lad
Diamond Green
K. Ryan
T. Queally
10th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
19th Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
20th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Specialist Bank "Dash" Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females.