Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
4/25/2012, Epsom-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:19.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
J. Crowley
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
2nd Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
H. Bentley
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Tres Coronas
Key Of Luck
D. Barron
J. Spencer
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Ittirad
Dubai Destination
R. Varian
N. Callan
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Ramona Chase
High Chaparral
M. Attwater
M. Coumbe
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Halfsin
Haafhd
M. Botti
A. Kirby
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Resurge
Danehill Dancer
S. Kittow
F. Sweeney
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Good Boy Jackson
Firebreak
K. Ryan
M. Barzalona
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Ingleby Spirit
Avonbridge
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
16th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Oceanway
Street Cry
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Dick Doughtywylie
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2015 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
12th Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
I. Mongan
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Fiery Lad
Mull of Kintyre
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec City and Suburban Handicap: Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.