Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 2 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 3 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 5 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 5 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:25.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Native Khan
Azamour
6.12
E. Dunlop
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Meld Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Baransky
Green Desert
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Bowermaster
Invincible Spirit
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
3rd, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th El Muqbil
Medicean
E. Charpy
R. Hills
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Major Art
Compton Place
3.79
J. Kruljac
R. Moore
2nd, 2014 Hasta La Vista Hcp. (LS)
6th Yair Hill
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Bloodsweatandtears
Barathea
W. Knight
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Flodden
Henny Hughes
P. Cole
J. Spencer
2nd, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Pisco Sour
Lemon Drop Kid
6.09
S. Suroor
J. Murtagh
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Enabling
High Chaparral
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Scottish Star
Kirkwall
J. Eustace
S. Sanders
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Volcanic Ash
Elusive Quality
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Power Punch
Medicean
A. Jehani
R. Winston
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Sole Danser
Dansili
M. Bradley
M. Hills
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes: Class 2-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only Which Are EBF Eligible. **Race Replay Begins At 3:02.**