Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 3 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2010 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:25.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Native Khan
Azamour
6.12
E. Dunlop
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Meld Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Baransky
Green Desert
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Bowermaster
Invincible Spirit
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
3rd, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th El Muqbil
Medicean
E. Charpy
R. Hills
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Major Art
Compton Place
3.79
J. Kruljac
R. Moore
2nd, 2014 Hasta La Vista Hcp. (LS)
6th Yair Hill
Selkirk
J. Dunlop
T. Durcan
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Bloodsweatandtears
Barathea
W. Knight
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Flodden
Henny Hughes
P. Cole
J. Spencer
2nd, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Pisco Sour
Lemon Drop Kid
6.09
S. Suroor
J. Murtagh
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Enabling
High Chaparral
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Scottish Star
Kirkwall
J. Eustace
S. Sanders
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Volcanic Ash
Elusive Quality
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2010 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Power Punch
Medicean
A. Jehani
R. Winston
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Sole Danser
Dansili
M. Bradley
M. Hills
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

European Breeders Fund Maiden Stakes: Class 2-Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only Which Are EBF Eligible. **Race Replay Begins At 3:02.**