Ticker
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 16 minutes ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (4-5) romps home an easy winner in the Ruthless.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/16/2014, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Go Far
Dutch Art
A. Bailey
F. Lynch
19th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Long Awaited
Pivotal
6.12
D. Barron
S. Kelly
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Jamaican Bolt
Pivotal
G. Oldroyd
B. McHugh
12th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Oh So Sassy
Pastoral Pursuits
C. Wall
T. Durcan
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Humidor
Camacho
6.62
G. Baker
R. Kingscote
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Jack Luey
Danbird
L. Mullaney
J. Nason
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Smart Daisy K
Pastoral Pursuits
A. Hollinshead
B. Curtis
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Even Stevens
Ishiguru
S. Dixon
M. Hopkins
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Normal Equilibrium
Elnadim
R. Cowell
M. Murphy
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Burning Thread
Captain Rio
T. Etherington
J. Sullivan
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Iffranesia
Iffraaj
R. Cowell
A. Beschizza
6th, 2016 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Can You Conga
Piccolo
M. Easterby
A. Hesketh
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Gladiatrix
Compton Place
R. Millman
M. Monaghan
9th, 2015 Prix Cor de Chasse (LS) View Video
14th Sleepy Sioux
Sleeping Indian
D. Elsworth
S. Pearce
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
S. Drowne
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Riskit Fora Biskit
Kodiac
M. Bell
H. Turner
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Megaleka
Misu Bond
A. Bailey
T. Clark-GB
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Exclusive Competitions Facebook And Twitter Handicap: Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95. **Burning Thread & Iffranesia Dead-Heat For 10th Place.**