Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/16/2014, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Go Far
Dutch Art
A. Bailey
F. Lynch
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Long Awaited
Pivotal
6.12
D. Barron
S. Kelly
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Jamaican Bolt
Pivotal
G. Oldroyd
B. McHugh
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Oh So Sassy
Pastoral Pursuits
C. Wall
T. Durcan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Humidor
Camacho
7.07
G. Baker
R. Kingscote
14th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
6th Jack Luey
Danbird
L. Mullaney
J. Nason
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Smart Daisy K
Pastoral Pursuits
A. Hollinshead
B. Curtis
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Even Stevens
Ishiguru
S. Dixon
M. Hopkins
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Normal Equilibrium
Elnadim
R. Cowell
M. Murphy
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Burning Thread
Captain Rio
T. Etherington
J. Sullivan
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Iffranesia
Iffraaj
R. Cowell
A. Beschizza
1st, 2015 Prix De Bonneval (LS)
12th Can You Conga
Piccolo
M. Easterby
A. Hesketh
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Gladiatrix
Compton Place
R. Millman
M. Monaghan
9th, 2015 Prix Cor De Chasse (LS)
14th Sleepy Sioux
Sleeping Indian
D. Elsworth
S. Pearce
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
S. Drowne
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Riskit Fora Biskit
Kodiac
M. Bell
H. Turner
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Megaleka
Misu Bond
A. Bailey
T. Clark
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Exclusive Competitions Facebook And Twitter Handicap: Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95. **Burning Thread & Iffranesia Dead-Heat For 10th Place.**