Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
3/30/2014, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:29.12
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st That Is The Spirit
Invincible Spirit
7.31
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2015 Hungerford Stakes (G2)
2nd Provident Spirit
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Marmoom
Dutch Art
C. Hills
D. O'Neill
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Sighora
Royal Applause
I. Mohammed
T. Queally
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Ravenous
Raven's Pass
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
7th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Hesketh Bank
Aqlaam
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Full Day
Champs Elysees
B. Ellison
D. Swift
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Aran Sky
Arakan
K. Burke
P. Makin
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Orient Sky
Orientor
P. Midgley
G. Lee
9th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Election Night
Mount Nelson
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Woodbridge
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th To Begin
Tobougg
G. Gibbons
T. Easterby
12th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Supersta
Pivotal
R. Harris
L. Morris
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Extra Smooth Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.