Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
3/30/2014, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:29.12
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st That Is The Spirit
Invincible Spirit
7.31
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2017 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Provident Spirit
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Marmoom
Dutch Art
C. Hills
D. O'Neill
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Sighora
Royal Applause
I. Mohammed
T. Queally
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Ravenous
Raven's Pass
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Hesketh Bank
Aqlaam
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Full Day
Champs Elysees
B. Ellison
D. Swift
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Aran Sky
Arakan
K. Burke
P. Makin
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Orient Sky
Orientor
P. Midgley
G. Lee
9th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Election Night
Mount Nelson
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Woodbridge
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th To Begin
Tobougg
G. Gibbons
T. Easterby
12th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
13th Supersta
Pivotal
R. Harris
L. Morris
8th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Extra Smooth Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.