Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 1 day ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 2 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 2 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
3/30/2014, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:28.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hillbilly Boy
Haafhd
M. Smith
A. Atzeni
3rd, 2016 Prix Contessina (LS) View Video
2nd Khelman
Kheleyf
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Capaill Liath
Iffraaj
K. Ryan
S. Gray
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Royal Holiday
Captain Rio
M. Fife
B. McHugh
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Baraweez
Cape Cross
B. Ellison
D. Swift
8th, 2017 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Dubai Dynamo
Kyllachy
R. Carr
P. McDonald
13th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Victoire De Lyphar
Bertolini
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Millkwood
Millkom
J. Davies
G. Lee
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Regal Dan
Dark Angel
C. Hills
T. Queally
4th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
10th Justonefortheroad
Domedriver
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Baron Run
Bertolini
K. Burke
J. Haynes
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Shesastar
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
L. Dempsey
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Johnno
Excellent Art
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Just Paul
Clodovil
P. Kirby
R. Kennemore
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Evanescent
Elusive City
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Invincible Hero
Invincible Spirit
D. Carroll
J. Hart
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Daring Dragon
Intikhab
E. Walker
L. Morris
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Defence Council
Kheleyf
M. Brittain
D. Fentiman
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Download The App Handicap(Div.II): Class 4 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.