• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Maiden Stakes

3/29/2014, Doncaster-GB
1 5/16 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hymenaios
Danehill Dancer
R. Hannon, Jr.
J. Fortune
1st, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
2nd Cape Caster
Cape Cross
R. Beckett
O. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Romsdal
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
8th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Kisanji
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
5th The Kid
High Chaparral
T. Dascombe
S. Craine
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Galaxy
A. McCabe
W. Carson
8th, 2016 Graduation Plate View Video
7th Tawan
Tiger Hill
B. Rothwell
B. McHugh
7th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Nagambie
Duke of Marmalade
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Inca Drum
Empire Maker
P. Eddery
T. Queally
9th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Enniscorthy Myles
T. Pitt
S. Donohoe
10th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Park Hill Hospital Maiden Stakes: Class 5 Restricted To Maiden 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.