Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
3/29/2014, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:40.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Stand My Ground
Cape Cross
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Yourartisonfire
Dutch Art
K. Burke
P. Makin
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Farlow
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Showboating
Shamardal
A. McCabe
T. Queally
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Ansaab
Cape Cross
A. McCabe
W. Twiston-Davies
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Silvery Moon
Verglas
T. Easterby
R. Winston
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Tellovoi
Indian Haven
A. Stokell
G. Chaloner
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
D. Swift
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
O. Murphy
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
11th Naabegha
Muhtathir
A. McCabe
W. Carson
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Dream Walker
Gold Away
B. Ellison
M. Carberry
8th, 2017 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Born To Surprise
Exceed And Excel
L. Carter
A. Quinn
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Dixie's Dream
Hawk Wing
W. Jarvis
J. Fanning
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Freewheel
Galileo
D. Nicholls
J. Fortune
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Boots And Spurs
Oasis Dream
S. Williams
A. Beschizza
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Gworn
Aussie Rules
E. Dunlop
G. Lee
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Weapon Of Choice
Iffraaj
S. Kittow
A. Kirby
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Nameitwhatyoulike
Trade Fair
M. Easterby
P. Mulrennan
10th, 2017 Duke of York Stakes (G2) View Video
20th Amaze
Pivotal
B. Ellison
B. McHugh
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
T. Eaves
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Postscript
Pivotal
D. Simcock
F. Sweeney
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Spring Mile(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.