Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 1 day ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 days ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 3 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 7 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 7 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 8 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
3/29/2014, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:40.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Stand My Ground
Cape Cross
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Yourartisonfire
Dutch Art
K. Burke
P. Makin
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Farlow
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Showboating
Shamardal
A. McCabe
T. Queally
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Ansaab
Cape Cross
A. McCabe
W. Twiston-Davies
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Silvery Moon
Verglas
T. Easterby
R. Winston
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Tellovoi
Indian Haven
A. Stokell
G. Chaloner
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
D. Swift
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
O. Murphy
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
11th Naabegha
Muhtathir
A. McCabe
W. Carson
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Dream Walker
Gold Away
B. Ellison
M. Carberry
19th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Born To Surprise
Exceed And Excel
L. Carter
A. Quinn
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Dixie's Dream
Hawk Wing
W. Jarvis
J. Fanning
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Freewheel
Galileo
D. Nicholls
J. Fortune
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Boots And Spurs
Oasis Dream
S. Williams
A. Beschizza
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Gworn
Aussie Rules
E. Dunlop
G. Lee
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Weapon Of Choice
Iffraaj
S. Kittow
A. Kirby
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Nameitwhatyoulike
Trade Fair
M. Easterby
P. Mulrennan
5th, 2017 Cammidge Trophy (LS) View Video
20th Amaze
Pivotal
B. Ellison
B. McHugh
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
T. Eaves
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Postscript
Pivotal
D. Simcock
F. Sweeney
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Spring Mile(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.