Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:44.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Conduct
Selkirk
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Rio's Rosanna
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
C. Beasley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Open Eagle
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Bohemian Rhapsody
Galileo
S. Durack
M. Harley
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Communicator
Motivator
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Swnymor
Dylan Thomas
R. Curtis
J. Fahy
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Nicholascopernicus
Medicean
E. Walker
A. Atzeni
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Awake My Soul
Teofilo
D. O'Meara
G. Gibbons
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Twelve Strings
Iffraaj
B. Ellison
C. Hayes
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Hi There
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
S. Bell
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Aiken
Selkirk
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Kiama Bay
Fraam
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
I. Williams
J. Haynes
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Ex Oriente
Azamour
S. Williams
N. Mackay
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Highland Castle
Halling
D. Elsworth
T. Queally
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Border Legend
Selkirk
R. Charlton
G. Lee
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Cousin Khee
Sakhee
H. Morrison
M. Lane
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Rhombus
Authorized
I. Mohammed
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Forgotten Hero
High Chaparral
C. Hills
J. Crowley
9th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3)
20th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Nearly Caught
New Approach
H. Morrison
R. Hughes
1st, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
23th Shrewd
Street Sense
M. Bell
L. Morris
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred November Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.