Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 4 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 5 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:44.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Conduct
Selkirk
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Rio's Rosanna
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
C. Beasley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Open Eagle
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Bohemian Rhapsody
Galileo
S. Durack
M. Harley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Communicator
Motivator
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Swnymor
Dylan Thomas
R. Curtis
J. Fahy
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Nicholascopernicus
Medicean
E. Walker
A. Atzeni
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Awake My Soul
Teofilo
D. O'Meara
G. Gibbons
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Twelve Strings
Iffraaj
B. Ellison
C. Hayes
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Hi There
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
S. Bell
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Aiken
Selkirk
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Kiama Bay
Fraam
R. Fahey
T. Eaves
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
I. Williams
J. Haynes
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Ex Oriente
Azamour
S. Williams
N. Mackay
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Highland Castle
Halling
D. Elsworth
T. Queally
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
16th Border Legend
Selkirk
R. Charlton
G. Lee
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Cousin Khee
Sakhee
H. Morrison
M. Lane
19th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Rhombus
Authorized
I. Mohammed
S. Sousa
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Forgotten Hero
High Chaparral
C. Hills
J. Crowley
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Nearly Caught
New Approach
5.45
H. Morrison
R. Hughes
9th, 2017 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
23th Shrewd
Street Sense
M. Bell
L. Morris
14th, 2017 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred November Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.