Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/25/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:16.52
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Morache Music
Sleeping Indian
P. Makin
A. Mullen
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Spinatrix
Diktat
5.48
M. Dods
C. Beasley
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Flyman
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Misplaced Fortune
Compton Place
N. Tinkler
J. Hart
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Prodigality
Pivotal
R. Harris
L. Morris
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Fast Shot
Fasliyev
T. Easterby
D. Allan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Lancelot Du Lac
Shamardal
4.12
D. Ivory
R. Winston
12th, 2016 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3) View Video
8th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
D. Simcock
H. Bentley
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
22th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Burke
M. Harley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Gramercy
Whipper
D. Simcock
D. Egan
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
A. Atzeni
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Royal Rock
Sakhee
C. Wall
T. Durcan
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Clear Spring
Chineur
J. Spearing
W. Twiston-Davies
7th, 2016 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Pearl Ice
Iffraaj
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Secret Look
Sakhee's Secret
E. McMahon
G. Lee
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Bop It
Misu Bond
D. O'Meara
J. Fanning
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Birdman
Danehill Dancer
D. Simcock
M. Lane
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
T. Hamilton
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
P. Cosgrave
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Confucius Spirit
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Racing Post/SIS Betting Shop Manager Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.