• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Handicap

10/25/2013, Doncaster-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Morache Music
Sleeping Indian
P. Makin
A. Mullen
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Spinatrix
M. Dods
C. Beasley
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Flyman
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Misplaced Fortune
Compton Place
N. Tinkler
J. Hart
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Prodigality
R. Harris
L. Morris
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Fast Shot
T. Easterby
D. Allan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Lancelot Du Lac
D. Ivory
R. Winston
12th, 2016 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3) View Video
8th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
D. Simcock
H. Bentley
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
22th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Burke
M. Harley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Gramercy
D. Simcock
D. Egan
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Secret Witness
R. Harris
A. Atzeni
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Royal Rock
C. Wall
T. Durcan
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Clear Spring
J. Spearing
W. Twiston-Davies
7th, 2016 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Pearl Ice
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Secret Look
Sakhee's Secret
E. McMahon
G. Lee
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Bop It
Misu Bond
D. O'Meara
J. Fanning
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Birdman
Danehill Dancer
D. Simcock
M. Lane
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
T. Hamilton
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Ancient Cross
M. Easterby
P. Cosgrave
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Confucius Spirit
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Racing Post/SIS Betting Shop Manager Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.