Ticker
  • Australia very impressive in the Juddmonte International! Posted 20 hours ago
  • Postponed gallops away in the Great Voltigeur! Posted 21 hours ago
  • Endless Chatter wins her third straight in the Summer Colony! Posted 2 days ago
  • Judy the Beauty rolls right on by in the Rancho Bernardo!Posted 3 days ago
  • Main Sequence surges late to win the Sword Dancer! Posted 3 days ago
  • Moulin De Mougin swoops up the rail to win the Mabee! Posted 10 days ago
  • Enterprising rolls from last in the La Jolla! Posted 11 days ago
  • Cassatt much the best in the Monmouth Oaks! Posted 11 days ago
  • Wallyanna upsets the Hall of Fame with a late rush! Posted 12 days ago
  • Tricky Hat wins the John's Call by half a whisker! Posted 14 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
11/10/2012, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:35.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Art Scholar
Pyrus
M. Appleby
F. Norton
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Communicator
Motivator
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Our Voodoo Prince
Kingmambo
6.67
E. Dunlop
G. Lee
1st, 2014 Easter Cup (G3) View Video
4th Samba King
Dubai Destination
M. Zarooni
N. Mackay
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Hanoverian Baron
Green Desert
T. Newcombe
D. Fox
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
A. Ryan
9th, 2014 Grand Cup (LS) View Video
7th Retrieve
Rahy
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Kirthill
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Clayton
Peintre Celebre
K. Ryan
J. Quinn
8th, 2014 Braveheart Handicap (LS) View Video
10th Party Line
Montjeu
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Blue Surf
Excellent Art
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th First Mohican
Tobougg
S. Cecil
T. Queally
12th, 2014 Wolferton Handicap (LS) View Video
13th Nicholascopernicus
Medicean
E. Walker
L. Morris
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Crystal Gal
Galileo
L. Wadham
H. Turner
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Darley Sun
Tiger Hill
S. Suroor
W. Buick
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th The Tiger
Tiger Hill
E. Dunlop
C. Catlin
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
A. Atzeni
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Bridle Belle
Dansili
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Scrapper Smith
Choisir
A. Whillans
J. Burke
4th, 2013 Braveheart Handicap View Video
20th Songcraft
Singspiel
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
6th, 2014 Glorious Stakes (G3)
21th War Poet
Singspiel
D. O'Meara
J. Fahy
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
22th Bollin Greta
Mtoto
T. Easterby
J. Sullivan
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
23th Art History
Dalakhani
D. O'Meara
B. McHugh
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred November Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-110.