Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
11/10/2012, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:35.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Art Scholar
Pyrus
M. Appleby
F. Norton
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Communicator
Motivator
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Our Voodoo Prince
Kingmambo
6.67
E. Dunlop
G. Lee
8th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
4th Samba King
Dubai Destination
M. Zarooni
N. Mackay
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Hanoverian Baron
Green Desert
T. Newcombe
D. Fox
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
A. Ryan
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Retrieve
Rahy
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Kirthill
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Clayton
Peintre Celebre
K. Ryan
J. Quinn
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Party Line
Montjeu
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Blue Surf
Excellent Art
A. Perrett
J. Crowley
5th, 2016 John Porter Stakes (G3) View Video
12th First Mohican
Tobougg
S. Cecil
T. Queally
4th, 2016 Further Flight Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Nicholascopernicus
Medicean
E. Walker
L. Morris
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Crystal Gal
Galileo
L. Wadham
H. Turner
14th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Darley Sun
Tiger Hill
S. Suroor
W. Buick
15th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th The Tiger
Tiger Hill
E. Dunlop
C. Catlin
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
A. Atzeni
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Bridle Belle
Dansili
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Scrapper Smith
Choisir
A. Whillans
J. Burke
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Songcraft
Singspiel
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th War Poet
Singspiel
D. O'Meara
J. Fahy
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Bollin Greta
Mtoto
T. Easterby
J. Sullivan
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
23th Art History
Dalakhani
D. O'Meara
B. McHugh
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred November Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.