Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/27/2012, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:00.02
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jack Dexter
Orientor
7.44
J. Goldie
G. Lee
8th, 2016 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Jamaican Bolt
Pivotal
G. Oldroyd
S. Sousa
12th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Mass Rally
Kheleyf
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
P. Makin
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Ajjaadd
Elusive Quality
T. Powell
D. Bergin
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
L. Morris
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Steps
Verglas
5.84
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
11th, 2016 Temple Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Move In Time
Monsieur Bond
7.76
B. Smart
T. Eaves
19th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Ponty Acclaim
Acclamation
T. Easterby
K. Fallon
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Captain Dunne
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Kyleakin Lass
Kyllachy
I. Woods
J. Sullivan
10th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
14th Cheviot
Rahy
I. Semple
I. Mongan
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
H. Turner
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
J. Fortune
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Moorhouse Lad
Bertolini
G. Moss
M. Lane
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
8th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
19th Mirza
Oasis Dream
7.81
R. Guest
R. Hughes
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Mister Manannan
Desert Style
D. Nicholls
M. Dwyer
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Tax Free
Tagula
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Genting Casinos Levy Board Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females.