Ticker
  • In a pouring rain, Harmonize rolls on by to a big win in the With AnticipationPosted 16 hours ago
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 1 day ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 3 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 4 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 5 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/27/2012, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:36.05
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Party Line
Montjeu
M. Johnston
M. Lane
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Art Scholar
Pyrus
M. Appleby
G. Baker
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Fulgur
High Chaparral
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
R. Winston
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Lady Kashaan
Manduro
A. Swinbank
J. Quinn
8th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Ruacana
Cape Cross
M. Bell
H. Turner
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
F. Tylicki
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Khawlah
Cape Cross
7.24
S. Suroor
P. Makin
11th, 2012 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th Life And Soul
Azamour
A. Perrett
P. Mulrennan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Samba King
Dubai Destination
M. Zarooni
S. Sousa
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Scrapper Smith
Choisir
A. Whillans
P. McDonald
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
J. Goldie
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Proofreader
Authorized
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Royal Peculiar
Galileo
S. Cecil
I. Mongan
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Tepmokea
Noverre
M. Burke
M. Metcalfe
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Cosmic Sun
Helissio
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Art History
Dalakhani
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Marshgate Lane
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
10th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
20th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Classic Vintage
El Prado
A. Perrett
J. Fortune
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Racing Post IPAD APP Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-100.