Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/27/2012, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:36.05
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Party Line
Montjeu
M. Johnston
M. Lane
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Art Scholar
Pyrus
M. Appleby
G. Baker
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Fulgur
High Chaparral
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
9th, 2016 Perth Cup (G2) View Video
4th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
R. Winston
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Lady Kashaan
Manduro
A. Swinbank
J. Quinn
8th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Ruacana
Cape Cross
M. Bell
H. Turner
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
F. Tylicki
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Khawlah
Cape Cross
7.24
S. Suroor
P. Makin
11th, 2012 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Life And Soul
Azamour
A. Perrett
P. Mulrennan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Samba King
Dubai Destination
M. Zarooni
S. Sousa
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Scrapper Smith
Choisir
A. Whillans
P. McDonald
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
J. Goldie
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Proofreader
Authorized
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Royal Peculiar
Galileo
S. Cecil
I. Mongan
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Tepmokea
Noverre
M. Burke
M. Metcalfe
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Cosmic Sun
Helissio
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Art History
Dalakhani
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Marshgate Lane
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
2nd, 2017 Claiming Stakes View Video
20th Crackentorp
Generous
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Classic Vintage
El Prado
A. Perrett
J. Fortune
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Racing Post IPad App Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.