• Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 22 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 1 day ago

2012 Handicap

10/27/2012, Doncaster-GB
1 1/2m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Party Line
M. Johnston
M. Lane
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Art Scholar
M. Appleby
G. Baker
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Fulgur
High Chaparral
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Sirvino
D. Barron
R. Hughes
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Right Step
A. Jarvis
R. Winston
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Lady Kashaan
A. Swinbank
J. Quinn
8th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Ruacana
Cape Cross
M. Bell
H. Turner
7th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Hillview Boy
Bishop Of Cashel
J. Goldie
F. Tylicki
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Khawlah
Cape Cross
S. Suroor
P. Makin
11th, 2012 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)
10th Life And Soul
A. Perrett
P. Mulrennan
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Samba King
Dubai Destination
M. Zarooni
S. Sousa
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Scrapper Smith
A. Whillans
P. McDonald
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Icon Dream
Sadler's Wells
J. Goldie
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Proofreader
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Royal Peculiar
S. Cecil
I. Mongan
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Tepmokea
M. Burke
M. Metcalfe
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Cosmic Sun
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Art History
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Marshgate Lane
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Zarooni
M. Barzalona
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Crackentorp
T. Easterby
D. Allan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Classic Vintage
El Prado
A. Perrett
J. Fortune
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Racing Post IPAD APP Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-100.