• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 15 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 18 hours ago

2012 Handicap

8/18/2012, Doncaster-GB
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Face The Problem
P. Morris
M. Murphy
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Kingsgate Choice
E. Giles
K. O'Neill
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Master Rooney
Cape Cross
B. Smart
T. Eaves
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
4th Pearl Blue
Exceed And Excel
C. Wall
I. Mongan
8th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Ganas
Oasis Dream
C. Cox
J. Fahy
16th, 2013 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Burning Thread
Captain Rio
T. Etherington
M. Fenton
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Arctic Feeling
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Partner
Indian Ridge
N. Wilson-GB
G. Bartley
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
9th Marine Commando
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Carr
P. McDonald
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Noodles Blue Boy
O. Pears
J. Butterfield
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Cadeaux Pearl
S. Dixon
J. Uys
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Solemn
M. Bradley
M. Chadwick
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Jarrow
M. Bradley
D. Probert
10th, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
14th Rasaman
J. Goldie
C. Catlin
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Hazelrigg
T. Easterby
D. Nolan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Quality Art
Elusive Quality
R. Guest
J. Guillambert
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Fratellino
Auction House
A. McCabe
S. Sousa
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

70th Birthday Keith Bownes Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.