• Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 17 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 20 hours ago

2011 Handicap

11/5/2011, Doncaster-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bonnie Brae
D. Elsworth
T. Durcan
9th, 2012 October Stakes (LS)
2nd Docofthebay
S. Dixon
F. Tylicki
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd The Confessor
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Valery Borzov
Iron Mask
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Prime Exhibit
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Mass Rally
M. Dods
D. Tudhope
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Perfect Silence
C. Cox
N. Nordblad
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Axiom
E. Walker
M. Murphy
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Kiwi Bay
M. Dods
T. Eaves
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Cheveton
Most Welcome
R. Price
D. Swift
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Masked Dance
Captain Rio
S. Dixon
P. Makin
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Captain Bertie
Captain Rio
C. Hills
L. Morris
7th, 2013 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
14th Valencha
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
6th, 2012 Hyde Stakes (LS)
15th Parisian Pyramid
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
16th Casual Glimpse
Compton Place
M. De Kock
K. O'Neill
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
17th Clockmaker
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Entitled
S. Stoute
D. Probert
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
19th Crown Counsel
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Summerinthecity
Indian Ridge
E. Giles
M. Harley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
21th Masaya
C. Brittain
M. Dwyer
21th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred The Bonus King Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.