• Tragic news - Rock Fall fatally injured working at Keeneland, via Jennie Rees.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 6 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Handicap

4/2/2011, Doncaster-GB
1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eton Forever
R. Varian
N. Callan
6th, 2014 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
E. Vaughan
A. Beschizza
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
3rd Manassas
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
L. Beuzelin
14th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Justonefortheroad
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
5th Norman Orpen
J. Chapple-Hyam
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
6th Smarty Socks
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Oriental Scot
W. Jarvis
S. Drowne
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Sir George
O. Pears
B. McHugh
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Pintura
K. Ryan
L. Pike
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Marajaa
Green Desert
W. Musson
J. Mackay
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes
11th Kyllachy Star
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Charlie Cool
Rainbow Quest
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Highland Knight
Night Shift
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
14th Kalk Bay
Hawk Wing
M. Easterby
J. Murtagh
10th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
15th Linnens Star
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Pleasant Day
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Breakheart
P. Howling
T. Eaves
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Medicinal Compound
Dr Fong
K. Ryan
P. Makin
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Champagne Style
Lion Heart
D. Watson
A. Kirby
13th, 2012 Handicap View Video
20th Camerooney
B. Ellison
D. Swift
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Mata Keranjang
More Than Ready
P. Cole
J. Spencer
1st, GP AlwOC (12/31/2011-R10)
22th Follow The Flag
A. McCabe
T. Queally
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

"William Hill Spring Mile"