Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/10/2010, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:19.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Irish Heartbeat
Celtic Swing
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
3rd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
2nd Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Sea Of Leaves
Stormy Atlantic
J. Goldie
T. Queally
12th, 2010 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
4th Damien
Namid
B. Hills
J. Fortune
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
5th Swilly Ferry
Wiseman's Ferry
B. Hills
M. Hills
17th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Citrus Star
Broken Vow
C. Wall
G. Baker
23th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Take Ten
Bahamian Bounty
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2015 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
8th Fireback
Firebreak
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
6.67
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
L. Morris
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Mr David
Sky Mesa
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
2nd, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
12th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
P. Makin
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Kaptain Kirkup
Captain Rio
M. Dods
R. Moore
15th, 2012 Telegraph Handicap (G1)
14th Lowther
Beat All
A. Bailey
N. Eaton
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Damika
Namid
R. Whitaker
M. Stainton
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Enderby Spirit
Invincible Spirit
B. Smart
T. Eaves
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Nasri
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
W. Buick
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
P. Mulrennan
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Brakes Fresh Ideas Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.