Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/10/2010, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
6 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:19.06
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Irish Heartbeat
Celtic Swing
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
3rd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
2nd Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Sea Of Leaves
Stormy Atlantic
J. Goldie
T. Queally
12th, 2010 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
4th Damien
Namid
B. Hills
J. Fortune
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
5th Swilly Ferry
Wiseman's Ferry
B. Hills
M. Hills
17th, 2011 Heritage Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Citrus Star
Broken Vow
C. Wall
G. Baker
23th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Take Ten
Bahamian Bounty
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
5th, 2015 Jebel Ali Sprint (LS)
8th Fireback
Firebreak
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
6.67
H. Morrison
S. Drowne
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
L. Morris
2nd, 2015 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Mr David
Sky Mesa
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
5th, 2015 Taby Varsprint (LS) View Video
12th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
P. Makin
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Kaptain Kirkup
Captain Rio
M. Dods
R. Moore
15th, 2012 Telegraph Handicap (G1)
14th Lowther
Beat All
A. Bailey
N. Eaton
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Damika
Namid
R. Whitaker
M. Stainton
6th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Enderby Spirit
Invincible Spirit
B. Smart
T. Eaves
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Nasri
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
W. Buick
4th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
18th Hoof It
Monsieur Bond
M. Easterby
P. Mulrennan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Brakes Fresh Ideas Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.