Ticker
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 3 days ago
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/24/2014, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tylery Wonder
Choisir
W. McCreery
W. Lee
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Local Flier
Byron
T. McCourt
S. Corby
4th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Greek Canyon
Moss Vale
G. Lyons
C. Keane
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th In Salutem
Sakhee's Secret
K. Condon
N. McCullagh
8th, 2016 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Pencil Hill
Acclamation
T. Collins
C. Hayes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Masai
Oasis Dream
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Kiss The Stars
Thousand Words
T. McCourt
C. Hoban
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Sassaway
Bertolini
E. O'Connell
F. Lynch
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Antiquus
Footstepsinthesand
M. Morgan
P. Smullen
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Oor Jock
Shamardal
A. McGuinness
D. McDonogh
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Battleroftheboyne
Majestic Missile
M. Mulvany
T. Madden
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Bubbly Bellini
Mull of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
D. O'Brien
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Master Speaker
Danehill Dancer
M. Hassett
S. Hassett
7th, 2016 Knockaire Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Glassatura
Verglas
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Speed Dream
Pivotal
J. Barrett
R. Cleary
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Elusive Ice
Elusive City
E. Lynam
L. Roche
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Harry Trotter
Kodiac
D. Marnane
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Luke And Nellie Comer Memorial Handicap: For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 65-100.