• Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Premier Handicap

9/1/2013, Curragh-IRE
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Moran Gra
M. Morgan
R. Whelan
1st, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
2nd Regulation
Danehill Dancer
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Campanology
Royal Applause
J. Murtagh
N. McCullagh
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Ansgar
Celtic Swing
S. Harty
R. Cleary
9th, 2015 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Tobann
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Mordanmijobsworth
G. Lyons
I. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
J. Murtagh
J. Murtagh
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Cash Or Casualty
D. English
M. Hussey
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Target Acquired
Majestic Missile
A. Oliver
C. Hoban
9th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Vastonea
K. Prendergast
S. James
22th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
E. Vaughan
R. Moore
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
12th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
F. Berry
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Abbey Vale
Moss Vale
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
3rd, 2015 King Pellinore
14th Golden Shoe
J. Gorman
C. King
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Northern Rocked
Refuse To Bend
D. Weld
L. Roche
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Stuccodor
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2015 Listowel Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Line Drummer
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2014 Premio Del Piazzale (G3)
18th Francis Of Assisi
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
C. Hayes
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Karamaya
Invincible Spirit
J. Oxx
D. McDonogh
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cambridgeshire: Premier Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females.