Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Premier Handicap

Date/Track:
9/1/2013, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Moran Gra
Rahy
M. Morgan
R. Whelan
1st, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
2nd Regulation
Danehill Dancer
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Campanology
Royal Applause
6.47
J. Murtagh
N. McCullagh
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Ansgar
Celtic Swing
7.95
S. Harty
R. Cleary
10th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Tobann
Teofilo
7.42
J. Bolger
K. Manning
3rd, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Mordanmijobsworth
Clodovil
G. Lyons
I. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
J. Murtagh
J. Murtagh
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Cash Or Casualty
Footstepsinthesand
D. English
M. Hussey
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Target Acquired
Majestic Missile
A. Oliver
C. Hoban
9th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Vastonea
Verglas
K. Prendergast
S. James
10th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
R. Moore
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
F. Berry
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Abbey Vale
Moss Vale
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
3rd, 2015 Last Tycoon (G3) View Video
14th Golden Shoe
Footstepsinthesand
J. Gorman
C. King
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Northern Rocked
Refuse To Bend
D. Weld
L. Roche
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Stuccodor
Modigliani
D. Weld
P. Smullen
15th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
17th Line Drummer
Galileo
6.74
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
3rd, 2014 Premio Del Piazzale (G3)
18th Francis Of Assisi
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
C. Hayes
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Karamaya
Invincible Spirit
J. Oxx
D. McDonogh
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Cambridgeshire: Premier Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females.