• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 15 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 18 hours ago

2013 Handicap

8/31/2013, Chester-GB
5 1/2 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd New Fforest
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
O. Murphy
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Smart Daisy K
Pastoral Pursuits
A. Hollinshead
S. Kelly
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th L'Ami Louis
Elusive City
H. Candy
L. Morris
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Addictive Dream
D. Nicholls
K. Fallon
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Captain Dunne
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Doctor Parkes
S. Williams
J. Guillambert
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Even Stevens
S. Dixon
B. Cray
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Al's Memory
Red Clubs
D. Evans
D. Bates
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Rusty Rocket
Majestic Missile
P. Green
F. Norton
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Minstrell Recruitment Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.