Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 13 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 13 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Ormonde Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/7/2010, Chester-GB
Distance:
1 5/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:56.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Harbinger
Dansili
7.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
1st, 2010 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Age Of Aquarius
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
10th, 2010 Goodwood Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Munsef
Zafonic
3.23
I. Williams
J. Spencer
12th, 2010 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Once More Dubai
E Dubai
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
15th, 2012 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
5th Snoqualmie Girl
Montjeu
D. Elsworth
H. Turner
5th, 2010 Jockey Club Cup (G3) View Video
6th Victoria Montoya
High Chaparral
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Distance: 1m 5-1/2f). http://www.sportinglife.com/racing/results/07-05-2010/chester/result/369208/boodles-diamond-ormonde-stakes-group-3/video