Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 10 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Conditions

Date/Track:
3/2/2013, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:37.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Silas Marner
Muhtathir
7.45
J. Rouget
J. Eyquem
7th, 2015 Prix Saonois (LS) View Video
2nd French Fifteen
Turtle Bowl
7.67
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
9th, 2013 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
3rd Menardais
Canyon Creek
7.58
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
8th, 2016 Prix du Muguet (G2) View Video
4th Meandre
Slickly
8.27
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
8th, 2016 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
5th Sea Fight
Smart Strike
N. Clement
G. Anselin
5th, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th King Air
Kingsalsa
5.87
R. Pritchard-Gordon
F. Spanu
11th, 2015 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
7th Celebrissime
Peintre Celebre
F. Head
O. Peslier
12th, 2013 Prix Tantieme (LS) View Video
8th Marquis Du Nonan
Apsis
G. Collet
N. Larenaudie
10th, 2013 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Prix Bab Al Shams Desert Resort & Spa(Polytrack): Conditional Race For 4+YO Having Finished 1st, 2nd, or 3rd At Listed, G3, G2, Or G1 Level.