Ticker
  • Lady Eli remains unbeaten with her victory in the Wonder Again at Belmont Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Force the Pass just gets up in the $500,000 Penn Mile with a late rush.Posted 3 days ago
  • Catch A Flight outduels Moreno to the wire in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • It's all Golden Lad in the Mountainview at Penn National.Posted 3 days ago
  • Amelia's Wild Ride just holds off Ben's Cat to win the Pennsylvania Governor's Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Spanish Queen edges by Feathered down the lane to win the Grade 1 American Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Divisidero relentless from the outside to get up in the Pennine Ridge.Posted 3 days ago
  • Delicious run by The Pizza Man to win the Opening Verse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Alsvid upsets champion Work All Week in the Aristides at Churchill Downs.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2-time Arc winner Treve is an impressive winner in her seasonal debut today at Saint-Cloud.Posted 4 days ago

2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/1/2008, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:09.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vision d'Etat
Chichicastenango
6.19
E. Libaud
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Famous Name
Dansili
7.60
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 Trigo Stakes (LS)
3rd Natagora
Divine Light
P. Bary
F. Dettori
2nd, 2008 Prix de la Foret (G1)
5th Chinchon
Marju
7.30
C. Laffon-Parias
M. Blancpain
12th, 2012 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
6th Hello Morning
Poliglote
E. Charpy
A. Badel
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Trincot
Peintre Celebre
P. Demercastel
T. Thulliez
7th, 2009 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Prospect Wells
Sadler's Wells
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
10th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Zack Dream
Dream Well
M. Delzangles
D. Boeuf
9th, 2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
10th Thewayyouare
Kingmambo
4.45
A. Fabre
S. Pasquier
5th, 2009 Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1)
11th Magadan
High Chaparral
3.73
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
9th, 2009 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Salsalavie
Fly To The Stars
P. Demercastel
F. Blondel
12th, 2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
13th Blue Bresil
Smadoun
L. Larrigade
W. Mongil
14th, 2008 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
14th Starlish
Rock of Gibraltar
E. Lellouche
T. Jarnet
6th, 2012 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
15th Montmartre
Montjeu
6.12
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
15th, 2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
16th Trois Rois
Hernando
F. Head
D. Bonilla
10th, 2013 Conditions View Video
17th Mayweather
Nayef
J. Rouget
G. Benoist
17th, 2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
18th Democrate
Dalakhani
A. Fabre
K. McEvoy
12th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
19th Sleep Well
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
19th, 2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
20th Full Of Gold
Gold Away
C. Head-Maarek
T. Gillet
8th, 2009 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories