Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 2 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 4 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 4 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 4 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 5 days ago
  • Pick of the Litter edges Departing in the final strides of the Fayette! Posted 5 days ago
  • Salutos Amigos is best in the Bold Ruler! Posted 5 days ago
  • Adelaide wins a thrilling edition of the Cox Plate! Posted 5 days ago
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 8 days ago

2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/1/2008, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:09.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vision D'Etat
Chichicastenango
5.56
E. Libaud
I. Mendizabal
4th, 2010 Hong Kong Cup (G1)
2nd Famous Name
Dansili
7.21
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2012 Trigo Stakes (LS)
3rd Natagora
Divine Light
P. Bary
F. Dettori
2nd, 2008 Prix de la Foret (G1)
5th Chinchon
Marju
7.30
C. Laffon-Parias
M. Blancpain
12th, 2012 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
6th Hello Morning
Poliglote
E. Charpy
A. Badel
2nd, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Trincot
Peintre Celebre
P. Demercastel
T. Thulliez
7th, 2009 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1)
8th Prospect Wells
Sadler's Wells
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
10th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Zack Dream
Dream Well
M. Delzangles
D. Boeuf
9th, 2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
10th Thewayyouare
Kingmambo
4.45
A. Fabre
S. Pasquier
5th, 2009 Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1)
11th Magadan
High Chaparral
3.73
E. Lellouche
A. Crastus
9th, 2009 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Salsalavie
Fly To The Stars
P. Demercastel
F. Blondel
12th, 2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
13th Blue Bresil
Smadoun
L. Larrigade
W. Mongil
14th, 2008 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
14th Starlish
Rock Of Gibraltar
E. Lellouche
T. Jarnet
6th, 2012 Prix d'Hedouville (G3)
15th Montmartre
Montjeu
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
15th, 2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
16th Trois Rois
Hernando
F. Head
D. Bonilla
10th, 2013 Conditions View Video
17th Mayweather
Nayef
J. Rouget
G. Benoist
17th, 2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
18th Democrate
Dalakhani
A. Fabre
K. McEvoy
12th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
19th Sleep Well
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
19th, 2008 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)
20th Full Of Gold
Gold Away
M. Head-Maarek
T. Gillet
8th, 2009 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories