Ticker
  • Magic Mark upsets the Bertrando Stakes at 11-1 to kickoff the Los Alamitos meet.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Salutos Amigos dominant in Monmouth Park's Mr. Prospector.Posted 4 days ago
  • Crucero upsets the San Juan Capistrano at odds of 23-1.Posted 4 days ago
  • La Verdad skips through the Belmont slop to a victory in the Dancin Renee.Posted 5 days ago
  • Treve too much for Flintshire and the rest in today's Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Lad surges late to score in the Prairie Meadows Cornhusker.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bent on Bourbon has his coming out party in the Iowa Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Departing slips through on the hedge to win the Firecracker.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sarah Sis just holds off Pangburn in the Iowa Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Cosmic Evolution edges away to victory in the Debutante.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Toorak Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
10/9/2010, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st More Joyous
More Than Ready
7.62
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
7th, 2013 All Aged Stakes (G1)
2nd We're Gonna Rock
Fastnet Rock
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
10th, 2014 Kevin Heffernan Stakes (G3)
3rd Poor Judge
Royal Academy
N. Hilton
D. Gauci
3rd, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Luen Yat Forever
Honours List
P. Choi
D. Dunn
9th, 2014 Hong Kong Macau Trophy View Video
5th Kidnapped
Viscount
P. Snowden
C. Newitt
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Avienus
Reset
M. Webb
G. Boss
13th, 2011 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
7th Gold Salute
Testa Rossa
M. Riley
M. Pegus
8th, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
8th Spacecraft
Galileo
4.45
M. Price
D. Oliver
3rd, 2014 Sandown Stakes (G3)
9th Chasm
Umatilla
H. Conners
B. Rawiller
4th, 2011 Regal Roller Stakes (LS)
10th La Rocket
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Sutton
S. Baster
10th, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
11th Ghostmilk
Golan
P. Moody
L. Nolen
11th, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
12th Drumbeats
Redoute's Choice
P. Snowden
M. Zahra
12th, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Response
Charge Forward
M. Zahra
C. Williams
6th, 2011 Patinack Farm Classic (G1) View Video
14th Allez Wonder
Redoute's Choice
B. Cummings
M. Payne
14th, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
15th No Jurisdiction
Secret Savings
D. O'Brien
J. Winks
15th, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories