Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 3 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 3 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2010 Toorak Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
10/9/2010, Caulfield-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st More Joyous
More Than Ready
7.62
G. Waterhouse
N. Rawiller
7th, 2013 All Aged Stakes (G1)
2nd We're Gonna Rock
Fastnet Rock
M. Kavanagh
M. Rodd
9th, 2015 Gilgai Stakes (G2)
3rd Poor Judge
Royal Academy
N. Hilton
D. Gauci
3rd, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Luen Yat Forever
Honours List
P. Choi
D. Dunn
9th, 2014 Hong Kong Macau Trophy View Video
5th Kidnapped
Viscount
P. Snowden
C. Newitt
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Avienus
Reset
M. Webb
G. Boss
13th, 2011 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
7th Gold Salute
Testa Rossa
M. Riley
M. Pegus
8th, 2011 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
8th Spacecraft
Galileo
4.45
M. Price
D. Oliver
3rd, 2014 Sandown Stakes (G3)
9th Chasm
Umatilla
H. Conners
B. Rawiller
4th, 2011 Regal Roller Stakes (LS)
10th La Rocket
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Sutton
S. Baster
10th, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
11th Ghostmilk
Golan
P. Moody
L. Nolen
11th, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
12th Drumbeats
Redoute's Choice
P. Snowden
M. Zahra
12th, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
13th Response
Charge Forward
M. Zahra
C. Williams
6th, 2011 Patinack Farm Classic (G1) View Video
14th Allez Wonder
Redoute's Choice
B. Cummings
M. Payne
14th, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
15th No Jurisdiction
Secret Savings
D. O'Brien
J. Winks
15th, 2010 Toorak Handicap (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories