Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Conditions

Date/Track:
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:45.63
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Spoil The Fun
Rock of Gibraltar
7.55
C. Ferland
J. Auge
7th, 2016 Prix Quincey (G3) View Video
2nd Tulips
Pivotal
A. Fabre
M. Foulon
6th, 2013 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
3rd Shamalgan
Footstepsinthesand
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
R. Montenegro
6th, 2016 Premio Ribot (G3) View Video
4th Polarix
Linamix
H. Pantall
A. Werle
5th, 2013 Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne (LS)
5th Ketala
Gold Away
J. Lopez-Sanchez
I. Mendizabal
5th, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th Kalahari Gold
Trans Island
5.67
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
7th Indriya
Stormy River
F. Rohaut
J. Grosjean
8th, 2016 L.A. Woman (G3) View Video
8th Indiano
Intikhab
4.45
G. Arizkorreta-Elosegui
T. Henderson
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
9th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Prix Jacques Meller(Course D): For stallions, mares and geldings aged 4 and above, not having, since 1 January included last year, won a Group race and who this year won a course B or were ranked 2nd or 3rd in a Listed Race.