• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Conditions

1 mile (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Spoil The Fun
Rock of Gibraltar
C. Ferland
J. Auge
8th, 2015 Premio Vittorio Di Capua (G1) View Video
2nd Tulips
A. Fabre
M. Foulon
6th, 2013 Prix du Pin (G3)
3rd Shamalgan
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
R. Montenegro
11th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
4th Polarix
H. Pantall
A. Werle
5th, 2013 Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne (LS)
5th Ketala
Gold Away
J. Lopez-Sanchez
I. Mendizabal
5th, 2013 Conditions View Video
6th Kalahari Gold
Trans Island
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
7th Indriya
Stormy River
F. Rohaut
J. Grosjean
6th, 2013 Oettingen-Rennen (G2) View Video
8th Indiano
G. Arizkorreta-Elosegui
T. Henderson
8th, 2013 Conditions View Video
9th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Prix Jacques Meller(Course D): For stallions, mares and geldings aged 4 and above, not having, since 1 January included last year, won a Group race and who this year won a course B or were ranked 2nd or 3rd in a Listed Race.