Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

Bel MSW (9/15/1911-R66)

Date/Track:
9/15/1911, Belmont Park
Post Time:
3:39 PM ET
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
#SilksHorse / SireRankRatingTrainer / JockeyLast StartHRN
1Hall of Flame
Hook and Ladder
 
4.79
R. Hernandez
R. Dominguez
9th, Aqu AlwOC (2/18/2013-R9)
10-1
2Grand Savanna
Lion Heart
 
4.09
D. Duggan
R. Maragh
10th, Bel MSW (10/22/2011-R5)
12-1
3Dreaming of Cara
North Light
 
5.55
M. Friedman
J. Chavez
11th, 2014 Bay Ridge (RS)
20-1
4Silver Prize
Silver Train
 
4.27
W. Phipps
D. Cohen
5th, Bel Claim (9/13/2013-R4)
8-1
5Darn That Trip
Trippi
 
4.45
J. Ryerson
C. Lopez
6th, Aqu Claim (4/1/2015-R3)
20-1
6Sweet Ginger
Greeley's Galaxy
 
3.79
J. Hertler
I. Ortiz, Jr.
12th, Bel MSW (10/5/2011-R4)
30-1
7October First
Golden Missile
 
4.12
R. Violette
A. Garcia
9th, Bel MSW (9/15/2011-R6)
4-1
8Keno Girl
Thunder Gulch
 
4.12
C. Clement
J. Bravo
9th, Aqu MSW (12/4/2011-R2)
6-1
9Wild Kimmie
Wild Desert
 
4.84
M. Hennig
E. Castro
6th, Aqu Mcl (1/8/2012-R7)
12-1
10Manero
Disco Rico
 
4.89
P. Serpe
R. Curatolo
7th, Pen Claim (6/17/2015-R6)
10-1
11Hypnotic Dancer
Freud
 
4.34
J. Terranova
J. Castellano
9th, Aqu Claim (12/8/2013-R1)
3-1
12Scat's Lassie
Scat Daddy
 
5.12
B. Levine
K. Desormeaux
5th, Bel Allow (10/11/2012-R5)
6-1
13Starship Princess
Flower Alley
 
C. Domino
R. Dominguez
6th, GP Claim (1/16/2014-R6)
6-1
14Barrel of Joy
Disco Rico
 
4.59
J. Hertler
J. Espinoza
2nd, Sar AlwOC (7/31/2013-R4)
12-1
15Quiet Ending
Langfuhr
 
4.79
C. Clement
J. Velazquez
4th, Bel AlwOC (10/6/2013-R3)
2-1
16Sparks Will Fly
Langfuhr
 
5.12
C. Englehart
D. Cohen
6th, Bel Claim (10/21/2012-R10)
8-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories