Ticker
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (4-5) romps home an easy winner in the Ruthless.Posted 1 day ago
  • Domain's Rap, 9yo and 8-1, wins the Fifth Season on opening day at Oaklawn Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wonder Gal (3-2) wins the Ladies Handicap in a romp.Posted 3 days ago

1811 Duplicate Race

Date/Track:
6/11/1811, Duplicate Races
Post Time:
1:52 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
#SilksHorse / SireRankRatingTrainer / JockeyLast StartHRN
1Shekomeko Son
Smart Strike
 
3.23
G. Weaver
E. Castro
9th, Bel Allow (7/2/2011-R11)
5-1
2Dream Drop Kid
Lemon Drop Kid
 
4.79
D. Galluscio
E. Prado
6th, Aqu AlwOC (2/25/2012-R6)
6-1
3Gamblin Fever
Roaring Fever
 
4.34
P. Ortiz
J. Espinoza
6th, GP Claim (4/28/2016-R5)
12-1
4Dual Citizen
Proud Citizen
 
6.04
D. Duggan
R. Maragh
1st, Lrl Claim (1/4/2014-R3)
12-1
5Mr. Hooker
Mayakovsky
 
4.77
G. Sciacca
R. Curatolo
7th, Aqu Claim (2/2/2012-R9)
30-1
6Adirondack Warrior
Desert Warrior
 
3.39
R. Ubillo
A. Lezcano
7th, Bel Allow (6/11/2011-R5)
30-1
7Hangover Kid
Lemon Drop Kid
 
7.71
J. Servis
J. Lezcano
6th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
6-1
8Sam Hillic
Kafwain
 
M. Hennig
J. Velazquez
6th, Bel Allow (10/23/2012-R9)
15-1
9Carbon County
Suave
 
4.45
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, Bel Allow (9/8/2012-R6)
8-1
10Holy Ego
Freud
 
3.39
G. Contessa
J. Leparoux
3rd, Sar AlwOC (8/10/2011-R1)
8-1
11Power Dreams
Powerscourt
 
5.27
W. Badgett
D. Cohen
1st, FL Claim (5/11/2013-R2)
3-1
12Tapitdar
Tapit
 
R. Metivier
C. Velasquez
6th, WO Claim (7/3/2015-R4)
15-1
13Boat
Mizzen Mast
 
T. Bush
E. Castro
1st, Sar Allow (7/22/2011-R1)
5-2
14Rightuplynn'salley
Flower Alley
 
6.12
R. Schosberg
C. Velasquez
9th, Sar Claim (8/3/2011-R7)
12-1
15Socialsaul
Read the Footnotes
 
6.67
G. Contessa
J. Castellano
4th, Aqu Claim (12/26/2014-R4)
2-1
16Hi Ho Silverman
Red Tail Hawk
 
G. DiPrima
4th, FL Claim (11/13/2013-R7)
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories