Ticker
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 1 day ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 1 day ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Even Thunder (5-2) holds on to win the King's Swan.Posted 2 days ago

1811 Duplicate Race

Date/Track:
6/11/1811, Duplicate Races
Post Time:
1:52 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
#SilksHorse / SireRankRatingTrainer / JockeyLast StartHRN
1Shekomeko Son
Smart Strike
 
3.23
G. Weaver
E. Castro
9th, Bel Allow (7/2/2011-R11)
5-1
2Dream Drop Kid
Lemon Drop Kid
 
4.79
D. Galluscio
E. Prado
6th, Aqu AlwOC (2/25/2012-R6)
6-1
3Gamblin Fever
Roaring Fever
 
4.34
P. Ortiz
J. Espinoza
6th, GP Claim (4/28/2016-R5)
12-1
4Dual Citizen
Proud Citizen
 
6.04
D. Duggan
R. Maragh
1st, Lrl Claim (1/4/2014-R3)
12-1
5Mr. Hooker
Mayakovsky
 
4.77
G. Sciacca
R. Curatolo
7th, Aqu Claim (2/2/2012-R9)
30-1
6Adirondack Warrior
Desert Warrior
 
3.39
R. Ubillo
A. Lezcano
7th, Bel Allow (6/11/2011-R5)
30-1
7Hangover Kid
Lemon Drop Kid
 
7.71
J. Servis
J. Lezcano
6th, 2014 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
6-1
8Sam Hillic
Kafwain
 
M. Hennig
J. Velazquez
6th, Bel Allow (10/23/2012-R9)
15-1
9Carbon County
Suave
 
4.45
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, Bel Allow (9/8/2012-R6)
8-1
10Holy Ego
Freud
 
3.39
G. Contessa
J. Leparoux
3rd, Sar AlwOC (8/10/2011-R1)
8-1
11Power Dreams
Powerscourt
 
5.27
W. Badgett
D. Cohen
1st, FL Claim (5/11/2013-R2)
3-1
12Tapitdar
Tapit
 
R. Metivier
C. Velasquez
6th, WO Claim (7/3/2015-R4)
15-1
13Boat
Mizzen Mast
 
T. Bush
E. Castro
1st, Sar Allow (7/22/2011-R1)
5-2
14Rightuplynn'salley
Flower Alley
 
6.12
R. Schosberg
C. Velasquez
9th, Sar Claim (8/3/2011-R7)
12-1
15Socialsaul
Read the Footnotes
 
6.67
G. Contessa
J. Castellano
4th, Aqu Claim (12/26/2014-R4)
2-1
16Hi Ho Silverman
Red Tail Hawk
 
G. DiPrima
4th, FL Claim (11/13/2013-R7)
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories