Ticker
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/21/2014, Ayr-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:58.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Burning Thread
Captain Rio
T. Etherington
J. Sullivan
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
S. Craine
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
3rd Alaskan Bullet
Kodiac
5.45
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Doctor Parkes
Diktat
S. Williams
J. Haynes
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Rasaman
Namid
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th New Fforest
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
D. Probert
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th L'Ami Louis
Elusive City
I. Semple
T. Eaves
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Exceptionelle
Exceed And Excel
R. Varian
F. Tylicki
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Bispham Green
Green Desert
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Scottish Sun Miss Scotland Handicap: Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.