Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/21/2013, Ayr-GB
Distance:
1 5/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:00.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cockney Sparrow
Cockney Rebel
J. Quinn
O. Murphy
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Jonny Delta
Sulamani
J. Goldie
G. Lee
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Wyborne
Halling
B. Ellison
G. Gibbons
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Hawdyerwheesht
Librettist
J. Goldie
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Albert Bridge
Hernando
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Eric The Grey
Verglas
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
1st, 2014 Rated Race View Video
7th High Office
High Chaparral
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
3rd, 2015 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
8th Corton Lad
Refuse To Bend
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Memory Cloth
Cape Cross
B. Ellison
J. Spencer
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
L. McNiff
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Be Perfect
Street Cry
D. Nicholls
C. Beasley
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Noble Alan
King's Theatre
N. Richards
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Aleksandar
Medicean
J. Goldie
B. McHugh
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Choisan
Choisir
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
7th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Jordan Electrics Ltd. Handicap: Class 3 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-90.