Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 7 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/21/2013, Ayr-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.45
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
P. Cosgrave
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Fast Shot
Fasliyev
T. Easterby
D. Allan
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd An Saighdiur
Acclamation
A. Slattery
W. Lee
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Picture Dealer
Royal Applause
G. Moore
F. Sweeney
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Boots And Spurs
Oasis Dream
K. Burke
J. Crowley
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Take Cover
Singspiel
7.67
D. Griffiths
G. Lee
6th, 2016 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Burke
J. Haynes
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th The Confessor
Piccolo
H. Candy
C. Gannon
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Cheviot
Rahy
I. Semple
J. Hart
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Clear Spring
Chineur
J. Spearing
P. Makin
7th, 2016 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Chooseday
Choisir
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Crew Cut
Acclamation
5.45
J. Gask
R. Tart
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Links Drive Lady
Striking Ambition
D. Ivory
R. Winston
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Polski Max
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Singeur
Chineur
R. Bastiman
P. Mulrennan
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Harrison George
Danetime
P. O'Gorman
N. Eaton
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
N. Callan
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Pearl Ice
Iffraaj
D. Barron
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Thunderball
Haafhd
S. Dixon
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Dick Bos
Dutch Art
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
22th Gandalak
Oasis Dream
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
B. McHugh
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Gramercy
Whipper
D. Simcock
K. Fallon
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
25th Colonel Mak
Makbul
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Nameitwhatyoulike
Trade Fair
M. Easterby
D. Fentiman
7th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
27th Stonefield Flyer
Kheleyf
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Ayr Silver Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females.