• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

9/21/2013, Ayr-GB
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ancient Cross
M. Easterby
P. Cosgrave
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Fast Shot
T. Easterby
D. Allan
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd An Saighdiur
A. Slattery
W. Lee
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Picture Dealer
Royal Applause
G. Moore
F. Sweeney
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Boots And Spurs
Oasis Dream
K. Burke
J. Crowley
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Take Cover
D. Griffiths
G. Lee
12th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
8th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Burke
J. Haynes
22th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th The Confessor
H. Candy
C. Gannon
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Cheviot
I. Semple
J. Hart
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Clear Spring
J. Spearing
P. Makin
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Chooseday
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Crew Cut
J. Gask
R. Tart
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Links Drive Lady
Striking Ambition
D. Ivory
R. Winston
3rd, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
15th Polski Max
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Singeur
R. Bastiman
P. Mulrennan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Harrison George
P. O'Gorman
N. Eaton
4th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Trail Blaze
K. Ryan
N. Callan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Pearl Ice
D. Barron
J. Spencer
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Thunderball
S. Dixon
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
21th Dick Bos
Dutch Art
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
22th Gandalak
Oasis Dream
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
B. McHugh
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th Gramercy
D. Simcock
K. Fallon
25th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th Colonel Mak
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Nameitwhatyoulike
Trade Fair
M. Easterby
D. Fentiman
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
27th Stonefield Flyer
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Ayr Silver Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females.