Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 12 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 17 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/22/2012, Ayr-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:14.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mass Rally
Kheleyf
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
15th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
2nd Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
6.80
A. Balding
S. Sanders
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd An Saighdiur
Acclamation
A. Slattery
M. Cleere
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Spinatrix
Diktat
5.48
M. Dods
T. Eaves
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Gatepost
Footstepsinthesand
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Hamza
Amadeus Wolf
7.76
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
11th, 2015 Prix Du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
7th Partner
Indian Ridge
N. Wilson-GB
G. Bartley
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
K. Harrison
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
10th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
F. Tylicki
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Thunderball
Haafhd
S. Dixon
M. Demuro
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Grissom
Desert Prince
T. Easterby
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Amadeus Wolfe Tone
Amadeus Wolf
J. Osborne
G. Baker
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Fast Shot
Fasliyev
T. Easterby
D. Allan
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Lightning Cloud
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
P. Makin
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Street Power
Street Cry
J. Gask
D. Swift
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
17th Mayoman
Namid
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Jedward
Namid
K. Ryan
G. Lee
23th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Layla's Hero
One Cool Cat
P. Morris
J. Crowley
1st, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
20th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Klynch
Kyllachy
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Cadeaux Pearl
Acclamation
S. Dixon
R. Winston
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
23th Trade Secret
Trade Fair
M. Brittain
D. Holland
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Ayr Silver Cup: Class 3 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females.