Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2012 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/22/2012, Ayr-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:14.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jack Dexter
Orientor
7.44
J. Goldie
G. Lee
1st, 2015 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
2nd Cheveton
Most Welcome
R. Price
T. O'Shea
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Best Trip
Whipper
B. Ellison
T. Eaves
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Roker Park
Choisir
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2012 Handicap View Video
5th Coolminx
One Cool Cat
R. Fahey
L. Barry
1st, 2012 Fillies' Handicap View Video
6th Green Park
Shinko Forest
D. Carroll
L. Leadbitter
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th New Leyf
Kheleyf
C. Teague
D. Swift
7th, 2016 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Pick A Little
Piccolo
B. Ellison
G. Baker
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Rasaman
Namid
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Llewellyn
Shamardal
D. Nicholls
G. Gibbons
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Baldemar
Namid
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
12th Ucanchoose
Choisir
A. Slattery
M. Cleere
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Frequency
Starcraft
K. Dalgleish
R. Winston
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Bonnie Charlie
Intikhab
D. Nicholls
S. Teasdale
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Pelmanism
Piccolo
B. Ellison
J. Sullivan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Karaka Jack
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
K. Harrison
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Arctic Feeling
Camacho
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Tip Top Gorgeous
Red Clubs
J. Moore
D. Holland
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Tajneed
Alhaarth
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
2nd, 2013 Selling Stakes View Video
20th Amenable
Bertolini
D. Nicholls
P. Mulrennan
4th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
21th Arganil
Langfuhr
K. Ryan
P. Makin
21th, 2012 Handicap View Video
22th Dorback
Kyllachy
D. Nicholls
D. Allan
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
23th Hamoody
Johannesburg
D. Nicholls
F. Tylicki
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Ayr Bronze Cup: Class 4 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females. **New Leyf And Pick A Little Dead-Heat For 7th, Tip Top Gorgeous And Arctic Feeling Dead-Heat For 17th.