Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 7 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/27/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
2nd Barnet Fair
Iceman
D. Nicholls
C. Hardie
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Peterkin
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Piazon
Striking Ambition
M. Bell
H. Turner
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
M. Harley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Robot Boy
Shamardal
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.77
P. Midgley
T. Queally
4th, 2017 Achilles Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Rasaman
Namid
J. Goldie
D. Brock
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Forest Edge
Amadeus Wolf
D. Evans
J. Egan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Free Zone
Kyllachy
R. Cowell
G. Baker
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Milly's Gift
Trade Fair
5.27
C. Cox
A. Kirby
12th, 2015 Golden Rose Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Ajjaadd
Elusive Quality
T. Powell
W. Twiston-Davies
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Rothesay Chancer
Monsieur Bond
J. Goldie
J. Garritty
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th New Fforest
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
K. Fallon
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
S. Kelly
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

SIS Live Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.