Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 10 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 15 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/27/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
2nd Barnet Fair
Iceman
D. Nicholls
C. Hardie
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Peterkin
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Piazon
Striking Ambition
M. Bell
H. Turner
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
M. Harley
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Robot Boy
Shamardal
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
7.07
P. Midgley
T. Queally
11th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
8th Rasaman
Namid
J. Goldie
D. Brock
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Forest Edge
Amadeus Wolf
D. Evans
J. Egan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Free Zone
Kyllachy
R. Cowell
G. Baker
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Milly's Gift
Trade Fair
5.27
C. Cox
A. Kirby
12th, 2015 Golden Rose Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Ajjaadd
Elusive Quality
T. Powell
W. Twiston-Davies
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Rothesay Chancer
Monsieur Bond
J. Goldie
J. Garritty
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th New Fforest
Oasis Dream
A. Balding
K. Fallon
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
S. Kelly
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

SIS Live Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.