• Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 18 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 20 hours ago

2014 Handicap

7/12/2014, Ascot-GB
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Battersea
R. Varian
N. Mackay
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Oasis Fantasy
Oasis Dream
E. Dunlop
J. Quinn
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Maid In Rio
Captain Rio
M. Johnston
F. Norton
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Swivel
M. Johnston
J. Fahy
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Nabatean
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Balding
D. Probert
2nd, 2015 Grand Cup (LS)
6th Good Value
Champs Elysees
S. Stoute
C. Hardie
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Kinshasa
L. Cumani
L. Morris
8th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
8th Galizzi
M. Bell
J. Garritty
16th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Miner's Lamp
C. Appleby
A. Kirby
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Hesketh Bank
R. Fahey
A. Mullen
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Neptune Investment Management Handicap(Bobis Race): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.