• Long shot Stormy Lucy (65-1) upsets the Matriarch (G1) at Del Mar in the last stride. Posted 20 hours ago
  • Dortmund romps home a winner in the Native Diver.Posted 1 day ago
  • Commissioner much the best in the Hawthorne Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chiropractor edges March for a Hollywood Derby win at 14-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce takes to the dirt in a big way, pulling away to win the Kentucky Jockey Club.Posted 1 day ago
  • Carina Mia turns back Stageplay in the Golden Rod.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 1 day ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Handicap

6/21/2014, Ascot-GB
1 1/2m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Arab Spring
S. Stoute
R. Moore
2nd, 2015 Brigadier Gerard Stakes (G3)
2nd Salutation
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Havana Cooler
Hurricane Run
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
3rd, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3)
4th Elidor
Cape Cross
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Dashing Star
D. Elsworth
J. Spencer
2nd, 2015 John Smith's Silver Cup (LS)
6th Elhaame
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
4th, 2015 Lexus Stakes (G3)
7th Wadi Al Hattawi
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
7th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
G. Baker
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Lahaag
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Continuum
P. Hedger
C. Bishop
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Groundbreaking
New Approach
C. Appleby
W. Buick
12th, 2015 Wolferton Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Eshtiaal
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Hamelin
Cape Cross
L. Cecil
J. Doyle
2nd, 2015 Wild Flower Stakes (LS)
14th Macbeth
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Beacon Lady
W. Knight
J. Duern
7th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3)
16th Viewpoint
Exceed And Excel
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th One Pursuit
Pastoral Pursuits
B. Powell
J. Powell
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Squire Osbaldeston
Mr. Greeley
M. Meade
F. Dettori
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Duke of Edinburgh Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.