Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 9 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/21/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:28.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Arab Spring
Monsun
6.84
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2016 Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1) View Video
2nd Salutation
Iffraaj
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Havana Cooler
Hurricane Run
4.79
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
1st, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
4th Elidor
Cape Cross
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Dashing Star
Teofilo
D. Elsworth
J. Spencer
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Elhaame
Acclamation
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Wadi Al Hattawi
Dalakhani
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
6th, 2015 Godolphin Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
G. Baker
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Continuum
Dansili
P. Hedger
C. Bishop
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Groundbreaking
New Approach
C. Appleby
W. Buick
12th, 2015 Wolferton Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Eshtiaal
Dynaformer
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
17th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Hamelin
Cape Cross
L. Cecil
J. Doyle
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Macbeth
Acclamation
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Beacon Lady
Haafhd
W. Knight
J. Duern
7th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
16th Viewpoint
Exceed And Excel
6.67
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th One Pursuit
Pastoral Pursuits
B. Powell
J. Powell
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Squire Osbaldeston
Mr. Greeley
M. Meade
F. Dettori
10th, 2016 Singapore Gold Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Duke of Edinburgh Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.