Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/20/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:26.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Horsted Keynes
Giant's Causeway
R. Varian
J. Spencer
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Watchable
Pivotal
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2016 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
4th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
8th, 2016 Earl Of Sefton Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Jack's Revenge
Footstepsinthesand
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fortune
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Intransigent
Trans Island
A. Balding
O. Murphy
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Georgian Bay
Oratorio
K. Burke
G. Lee
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Russian Realm
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
6.67
H. Morrison
H. Turner
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Deauville Prince
Holy Roman Emperor
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Secret Art
Excellent Art
W. Knight
J. Crowley
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Hillbilly Boy
Haafhd
M. Smith
A. Atzeni
1st, 2016 Queensferry Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Zanetto
Medicean
5.59
A. Balding
T. Brown
18th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Tamayuz Star
Tamayuz
G. Margarson
L. Jones
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Blessington
Kheleyf
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Blaine
Avonbridge
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Mabait
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
G. Buckell
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th One Word More
Thousand Words
C. Hills
F. Dettori
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Bubbly Bellini
Mull of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
S. Corby
2nd, 2016 Rated Race View Video
22th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
S. Bell
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
23th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
24th Rene Mathis
Monsieur Bond
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
25th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
W. Twiston-Davies
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
26th Mezzotint
Diamond Green
S. Williams
J. O'Brien
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
27th Jammy Guest
Duke of Marmalade
G. Margarson
J. Fanning
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
28th Fort Knox
Dubawi
C. Appleby
R. Hughes
28th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Buckingham Palace Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.