Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 15 hours ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/20/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:26.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Louis The Pious
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
14th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Horsted Keynes
Giant's Causeway
R. Varian
J. Spencer
11th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Watchable
Pivotal
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2015 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
Sep 5 - Sprint Cup (G1)
4th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Jack's Revenge
Footstepsinthesand
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fortune
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Intransigent
Trans Island
A. Balding
O. Murphy
13th, 2015 City Of York Stakes (LS)
8th Georgian Bay
Oratorio
K. Burke
G. Lee
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Russian Realm
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Pastoral Player
Pastoral Pursuits
6.67
H. Morrison
H. Turner
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Deauville Prince
Holy Roman Emperor
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Secret Art
Excellent Art
W. Knight
J. Crowley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Hillbilly Boy
Haafhd
M. Smith
A. Atzeni
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Zanetto
Medicean
5.59
A. Balding
T. Brown
5th, 2015 Hopeful Stakes (LS)
15th Tamayuz Star
Tamayuz
G. Margarson
L. Jones
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Blessington
Kheleyf
J. Gosden
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Conditions View Video
17th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Blaine
Avonbridge
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Mabait
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
G. Buckell
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th One Word More
Thousand Words
C. Hills
F. Dettori
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Bubbly Bellini
Mull Of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
S. Corby
12th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
22th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
S. Bell
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
23th Heaven's Guest
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
4th, 2015 City Of York Stakes (LS)
24th Rene Mathis
Monsieur Bond
R. Fahey
D. Nolan
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
W. Twiston-Davies
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Mezzotint
Diamond Green
S. Williams
J. O'Brien
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
27th Jammy Guest
Duke of Marmalade
G. Margarson
J. Fanning
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
28th Fort Knox
Dubawi
C. Appleby
R. Hughes
28th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Buckingham Palace Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.