Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 1 hour ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/19/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:30.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Elite Army
Authorized
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
7th, 2015 Aston Park Stakes (LS)
2nd Windshear
Hurricane Run
4.45
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
2nd, 2015 Geoffrey Freer Stakes (G3)
Sep 13 - Prix Foy (G2)
3rd Captain Morley
Hernando
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Venezia
Galileo
M. Meade
R. Moore
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Arab Dawn
Dalakhani
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
15th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
Sep 5 - September Stakes (G3)
6th Trip To Paris
Champs Elysees
5.59
E. Dunlop
L. Morris
5th, 2015 Lonsdale Cup (G2)
Nov 3 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
7th Carlo Bugatti
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Alex My Boy
Dalakhani
7.05
M. Johnston
F. Norton
1st, 2015 Prix Kergorlay (G2) View Video
9th Gold Trail
Teofilo
C. Appleby
A. Atzeni
4th, 2015 Chester Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Personal Opinion
New Approach
C. Appleby
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Truth Or Dare
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon, Jr.
C. Hardie
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Black Schnapps
Manduro
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Stars Over The Sea
Sea The Stars
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Swivel
Shirocco
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Zee Zeely
Champs Elysees
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Bremner
Manduro
H. Palmer
J. Doyle
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Fire Fighting
Soldier of Fortune
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
8th, 2015 Prix Gontaut-Biron (G3) View Video
Sep 5 - September Stakes (G3)
18th Art Of War
Invincible Spirit
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

King George V Stakes(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.