Ticker
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 44 minutes ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 7 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/19/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:30.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Elite Army
Authorized
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
7th, 2015 Aston Park Stakes (LS) View Video
May 13 - Yorkshire Cup (G2)
2nd Windshear
Hurricane Run
4.45
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
May 13 - Yorkshire Cup (G2)
3rd Captain Morley
Hernando
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
4th Venezia
Galileo
M. Meade
R. Moore
22th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Arab Dawn
Dalakhani
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
8th, 2016 The BMW (G1) View Video
6th Trip To Paris
Champs Elysees
5.59
E. Dunlop
L. Morris
14th, 2015 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
7th Carlo Bugatti
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Alex My Boy
Dalakhani
7.05
M. Johnston
F. Norton
8th, 2016 Prix de Barbeville (G3) View Video
Jun 16 - Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
9th Gold Trail
Teofilo
C. Appleby
A. Atzeni
4th, 2015 Chester Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Personal Opinion
New Approach
C. Appleby
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Truth Or Dare
Invincible Spirit
R. Hannon, Jr.
C. Hardie
5th, 2016 Magnolia Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Black Schnapps
Manduro
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Stars Over The Sea
Sea The Stars
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Swivel
Shirocco
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Zee Zeely
Champs Elysees
4.12
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
10th, 2015 Newcastle Gold Cup (G3) View Video
16th Bremner
Manduro
H. Palmer
J. Doyle
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Fire Fighting
Soldier of Fortune
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
2nd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
18th Art Of War
Invincible Spirit
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

King George V Stakes(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.