• Midnight Storm proves best in the Seabiscuit on the Del Mar turf.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Effinex is a game winner of the Grade 1 Clark Handicap.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Can't touch Almasty in the Commonwealth Turf Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Taris shows her class in the Go For Wand.Posted 9 hours ago
  • The Pizza Man dominates the Hollywood Turf Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart runs away with the River City on the Churchill Downs turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto holds off a brigade to win the Fall Highweight at 24-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Favorite Tale in the Fabulous Strike.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lavender Chrissie romps past Calamity Kate in the Zia Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mobile Bay wins the Zia Park Derby, while International Star fades to fourth.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Handicap

6/17/2014, Ascot-GB
2 1/2 m (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Domination
C. Byrnes
F. Berry
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Another Cocktail
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Sizzler
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Sohar
J. Toller
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Perfect Heart
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Ray Ward
D. Simcock
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Lieutenant Miller
Beat All
N. Henderson
R. Moore
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Suraj
N. Henderson
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Brockwell
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Plinth
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Ballinderry Boy
Kayf Tara
A. Balding
O. Murphy
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Villa Royale
Val Royal
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Gabrial's King
Hurricane Run
D. Simcock
R. Hughes
25th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Body Language
Beat Hollow
I. Williams
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
15th Agreement
J. Quinn
P. Makin
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Waterclock
J. O'Keeffe
G. Lee
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Sardinia
P. Nolan
P. Dobbs
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Asbaab
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Sir Graham Wade
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
19th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ascot Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.