Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/17/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:20.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Domination
Motivator
C. Byrnes
F. Berry
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Another Cocktail
Dalakhani
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
4th, 2016 NE Manion Cup (G3)
3rd Sizzler
Hernando
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Sohar
Iceman
6.59
J. Toller
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Perfect Heart
Dalakhani
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Ray Ward
Galileo
D. Simcock
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Lieutenant Miller
Beat All
N. Henderson
R. Moore
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Suraj
Galileo
N. Henderson
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Brockwell
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Plinth
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Ballinderry Boy
Kayf Tara
A. Balding
O. Murphy
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Villa Royale
Val Royal
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Gabrial's King
Hurricane Run
D. Simcock
R. Hughes
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Body Language
Beat Hollow
I. Williams
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
15th Agreement
Galileo
J. Quinn
P. Makin
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Waterclock
Notnowcato
J. O'Keeffe
G. Lee
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Sardinia
Galileo
P. Nolan
P. Dobbs
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Asbaab
Jazil
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Sir Graham Wade
Dalakhani
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
19th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ascot Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.