Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 14 minutes ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 23 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/4/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:15.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Intibaah
Elnadim
4.45
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Blessington
Kheleyf
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
9th, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Breton Rock
Bahamian Bounty
7.85
D. Simcock
M. Lane
7th, 2015 John Of Gaunt Stakes (G3)
4th Normal Equilibrium
Elnadim
R. Cowell
O. Murphy
18th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Pearl Sea
Elusive City
D. Brown
J. Spencer
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Robot Boy
Shamardal
D. Barron
H. Bentley
20th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Tamayuz Star
Tamayuz
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Secretinthepark
Sakhee's Secret
E. McMahon
S. Drowne
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Ninjago
Mount Nelson
R. Hannon
R. Moore
16th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Master Of War
Compton Place
6.56
R. Hannon
S. Levey
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Lucky Beggar
Verglas
C. Hills
J. Doyle
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Hoodna
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Effie B
Sixties Icon
5.34
M. Channon
A. Atzeni
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Birdman
Danehill Dancer
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
3rd, 2015 Pomfret Stakes (LS)
15th Chilworth Icon
Sixties Icon
M. Channon
M. Harley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Vincentti
Invincible Spirit
R. Harris
L. Morris
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Storm Moon
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Wear It Pink Handicap: Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.