Ticker
  • Illuminant stalks and pounces to win the Grade 1 Gamely at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cyrus Alexander puts away Shotgun Kowboy to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tapitation rolls late to score in the Kingston Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bust Another runs away with Belmont's Mike Lee at odds of 19-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • Weekend Hideaway rolls home an easy winner of the Commentator Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 3 days ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 3 days ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/4/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:29.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Common Touch
Compton Place
W. Musson
K. Fallon
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Lutine Bell
Starcraft
M. Murphy
S. Kelly
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
G. Lee
17th, 2016 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Levi Draper
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Myboyalfie
Johannesburg
J. Jenkins
O. Murphy
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
7th Footstepsintherain
Footstepsinthesand
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Brocklebank
Diamond Green
S. Dow
J. Spencer
8th, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Personal Touch
Pivotal
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Dashing David
Lemon Drop Kid
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
8th, GP AlwOC (3/14/2015-R10)
11th Poetic Dancer
Byron
C. Cox
A. Kirby
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Top Offer
Dansili
P. Crate
S. Drowne
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Illustrious Prince
Acclamation
D. Carroll
L. Leadbitter
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Bassara
Oasis Dream
C. Wall
A. Morgan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Bay Knight
Johannesburg
S. Curran
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Edge Closer
Bold Edge
T. Carroll
W. Twiston-Davies
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Yourartisonfire
Dutch Art
K. Burke
D. Tudhope
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

National Racecourse Catering Awards Handicap: Class 4 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.