Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/4/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:29.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Common Touch
Compton Place
W. Musson
K. Fallon
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Lutine Bell
Starcraft
M. Murphy
S. Kelly
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
G. Lee
1st, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Levi Draper
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Myboyalfie
Johannesburg
J. Jenkins
O. Murphy
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
7th Footstepsintherain
Footstepsinthesand
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Brocklebank
Diamond Green
S. Dow
J. Spencer
8th, 2016 Winter Derby Trial Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Personal Touch
Pivotal
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Dashing David
Lemon Drop Kid
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
8th, GP AlwOC (3/14/2015-R10)
11th Poetic Dancer
Byron
C. Cox
A. Kirby
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Top Offer
Dansili
P. Crate
S. Drowne
3rd, 2016 Apprentice Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Illustrious Prince
Acclamation
D. Carroll
L. Leadbitter
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Bassara
Oasis Dream
C. Wall
A. Morgan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Bay Knight
Johannesburg
S. Curran
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Edge Closer
Bold Edge
T. Carroll
W. Twiston-Davies
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Yourartisonfire
Dutch Art
K. Burke
D. Tudhope
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

National Racecourse Catering Awards Handicap: Class 4 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.