Ticker
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 1 day ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 1 day ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 2 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 2 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 2 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 2 days ago
  • There will be a Pick Six carryover of $19,857 when racing resumes Friday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago
  • Living the Life best in a competitive edition of the Presque Isle Masters! Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/4/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:29.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Common Touch
Compton Place
W. Musson
K. Fallon
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Lutine Bell
Starcraft
M. Murphy
S. Kelly
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
G. Lee
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Levi Draper
Rock Of Gibraltar
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Myboyalfie
Johannesburg
J. Jenkins
O. Murphy
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Footstepsintherain
Footstepsinthesand
D. Lanigan
T. Durcan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Brocklebank
Diamond Green
S. Dow
J. Spencer
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Personal Touch
Pivotal
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Dashing David
Lemon Drop Kid
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
4th, 2014 The Vid Stakes (LS)
11th Poetic Dancer
Byron
C. Cox
A. Kirby
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Top Offer
Dansili
P. Crate
S. Drowne
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Illustrious Prince
Acclamation
D. Carroll
L. Leadbitter
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Bassara
Oasis Dream
C. Wall
A. Morgan
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
15th Bay Knight
Johannesburg
S. Curran
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Edge Closer
Bold Edge
T. Carroll
W. Twiston-Davies
16th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Yourartisonfire
Dutch Art
K. Burke
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

National Racecourse Catering Awards Handicap: Class 4 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.