Ticker
  • Conquest Farenheit (7-5) rolls down the hill to score in the Baffle Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • One Liner (3-1) powers home a strong winner in the Southwest Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-5) dismantles his competition in the $500,000 Razorback Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Caledonian pulls the upset in the Jimmy Winkfield at odds of 10-1.Posted 2 days ago
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 4 days ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 4 days ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 4 days ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/7/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:29.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Stealth Missile
Invincible Spirit
C. Brittain
F. Norton
3rd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
2nd Art Of War
Invincible Spirit
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Bon Voyage
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
8th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
4th Monsea
Manduro
R. Hannon
M. Harley
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Fracking
Intikhab
O. Stevens
H. Bentley
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes
6th Amood
Elnadim
C. Hills
D. O'Neill
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Golden Journey
Nayef
C. Cox
J. Fahy
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Majestic Sun
King's Best
P. Chapple-Hyam
F. Sweeney
1st, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
9th Pershing
Mount Nelson
B. Meehan
M. Lane
6th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
10th Travel First
Duke of Marmalade
W. Haggas
L. Jones
3rd, 2017 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Frosty The Snowman
Mastercraftsman
C. Hills
S. Drowne
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Danglydontask
Lucky Story
D. Arbuthnot
C. Gannon
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

McGee Group EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 For Maiden Colts, Geldings, & Fillies. Restricted To 2YO Only.