Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 3 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 4 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 4 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
9/7/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:29.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Stealth Missile
Invincible Spirit
C. Brittain
F. Norton
3rd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
2nd Art Of War
Invincible Spirit
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Bon Voyage
Kyllachy
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
8th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
4th Monsea
Manduro
R. Hannon
M. Harley
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Fracking
Intikhab
O. Stevens
H. Bentley
1st, 2013 Maiden Stakes
6th Amood
Elnadim
C. Hills
D. O'Neill
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Golden Journey
Nayef
C. Cox
J. Fahy
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Majestic Sun
King's Best
P. Chapple-Hyam
F. Sweeney
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Pershing
Mount Nelson
B. Meehan
M. Lane
6th, 2014 Maiden  View Video
10th Travel First
Duke of Marmalade
W. Haggas
L. Jones
3rd, 2017 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Frosty The Snowman
Mastercraftsman
C. Hills
S. Drowne
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Danglydontask
Lucky Story
D. Arbuthnot
C. Gannon
11th, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

McGee Group EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 4 For Maiden Colts, Geldings, & Fillies. Restricted To 2YO Only.