Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
9/7/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:27.73
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
R. Kingscote
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Gabriel's Lad
Dark Angel
D. Coakley
R. Winston
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Hasopop
Haatef
6.34
M. Botti
M. Harley
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
S. Gray
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Field Of Dream
Oasis Dream
6.34
J. Osborne
J. Fortune
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Galician
Redoute's Choice
M. Johnston
F. Norton
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Pythagorean
Oasis Dream
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
R. Powell
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
K. Stott
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Monsieur Chevalier
Chevalier
P. O'Gorman
T. Brown
7th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Summerinthecity
Indian Ridge
D. Nicholls
C. Gannon
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Light Up My Life
Zamindar
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Les Troyens
Librettist
S. Suroor
H. Bentley
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Born To Surprise
Exceed And Excel
M. Bell
W. Twiston-Davies
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Democretes
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon
B. Doyle
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Glen Moss
Moss Vale
C. Hills
J. Quinn
4th, 2016 Cammidge Trophy (LS) View Video
17th Shebebi
Mr. Greeley
M. Johnston
D. O'Neill
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Fly London Southend Airport Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-110.