• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 1 day ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 2 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Handicap

7/28/2013, Ascot-GB
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Barnet Fair
R. Guest
C. Beasley
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Steps
R. Varian
D. O'Neill
11th, 2016 Temple Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Lupo D'Oro
Amadeus Wolf
J. Best
S. Drowne
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Ahtoug
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
8th, 2015 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Judge N' Jury
R. Harris
T. Brown
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Face The Problem
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
H. Palmer
N. Garbutt
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Blanc De Chine
Dark Angel
P. Makin
J. Fortune
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Storm Moon
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Joe Packet
Joe Bear
J. Portman
J. Crowley
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Cheviot
I. Semple
F. Dettori
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Long Awaited
D. Barron
S. Kelly
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Swan Song
Green Desert
A. Balding
D. Probert
5th, 2014 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Rebecca Romero
Exceed And Excel
D. Coakley
J. Fahy
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Taajub
Exceed And Excel
P. Crate
S. Sanders
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Another Wise Kid
P. Midgley
M. Fenton
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Sandfrankskipsgo
P. Crate
J. Quinn
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Evens And Odds
P. Grayson
S. O'Hara
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

SIS Live Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.