Ticker
  • Favorite Tale is long gone in the Smile Sprint.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Big Blue Kitten powers home for his 2nd win in the United Nations.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Shaman Ghost flies home to win the Queen's Plate.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Bradester a strong winner of the Salvator Mile.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Aldous Snow just holds off Dynamic Sky in the Singspiel.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Dogwood Trail cannot be caught in the Grade 3 Azalea.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Conditions

Date/Track:
6/22/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:51.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Chiberta King
King's Best
A. Balding
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Shahwardi
Lando
A. Royer-Dupre
F. Dettori
11th, 2014 Prix La Moskowa (LS) View Video
3rd Seaside Sizzler
Rahy
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th First Avenue
Montjeu
L. Mongan
J. Fanning
7th, 2014 Conditions View Video
5th Cloudy Spirit
Silver Patriarch
A. Hollinshead
J. Quinn
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th No Heretic
Galileo
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
6th, 2013 Conditions Stakes
7th Sohar
Iceman
6.59
J. Toller
K. Milczarek
11th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Cul Baire
King's Best
J. Bolger
K. Manning
8th, Kee Allow (4/17/2014-R6)
9th Mashaari
Monsun
B. Ellison
K. Fallon
14th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Palazzo Bianco
Shirocco
B. Ellison
D. Swift
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Courtesy Call
Manduro
N. Henderson
N. Callan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Riptide
Val Royal
M. Scudamore
P. Mulrennan
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Cosimo De Medici
Medicean
H. Morrison
R. Hughes
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th American Spin
Groom Dancer
L. Dace
P. Dobbs
14th, 2013 Conditions View Video
15th Junior
Singspiel
D. Pipe
R. Moore
15th, 2013 Conditions View Video
16th Stopped Out
Montjoy
P. Kirby
D. Tudhope
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Yazdi
Galileo
C. Mann
S. Sousa
17th, 2013 Conditions View Video
18th Mad Moose
Presenting
5.12
N. Twiston-Davies
W. Twiston-Davies
18th, 2013 Conditions View Video
19th Ocean's Minstrel
Pivotal
J. Ryan
G. Lee
19th, 2013 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Queen Alexandra Stakes: Class 1 Conditional Race For 4+YO Males & Females. Distance 2m 5-1/2f.