Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 6 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/21/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:26.31
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lightning Cloud
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
N. Callan
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Dream Tune
Oasis Dream
C. Cox
J. Doyle
13th, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Shamaal Nibras
First Samurai
6.12
I. Mohammed
T. Brown
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
4th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fanning
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
G. Lee
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
6th Loving Spirit
Azamour
J. Toller
S. Sousa
18th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
G. Baker
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Jack's Revenge
Footstepsinthesand
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Baccarat
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Dubawi Sound
Dubawi
D. Brown
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Mezzotint
Diamond Green
M. Botti
M. Harley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Mont Ras
Indian Ridge
D. O'Meara
J. O'Brien
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Campanology
Royal Applause
6.47
J. Murtagh
J. Murtagh
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Democretes
Cadeaux Genereux
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Jamesie
Kodiac
6.56
D. Marnane
P. Smullen
7th, 2016 Conditions View Video
18th Joe Packet
Joe Bear
J. Portman
M. Lawson
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Emilio Largo
Cadeaux Genereux
J. Fanshawe
T. Queally
9th, 2013 Classified Stakes View Video
20th Maverik
Iceman
W. Knight
H. Turner
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Enrol
Pivotal
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2013 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
22th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
6.80
A. Balding
W. Buick
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
23th Nassau Storm
Bahamian Bounty
W. Knight
J. Crowley
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
S. Foley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25th Powerful Presence
Refuse To Bend
D. O'Meara
M. Barzalona
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
26th Yair Hill
Selkirk
K. Ryan
P. Makin
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
27th Thunderball
Haafhd
S. Dixon
B. Cray
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Buckingham Palace Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.