• Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 18 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 21 hours ago

2013 Handicap

6/20/2013, Ascot-GB
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Elidor
Cape Cross
M. Channon
M. Harley
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Space Ship
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Bold Sniper
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Foundation Cup (G3)
4th Cap O'Rushes
New Approach
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
6th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Another Cocktail
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Salutation
M. Johnston
D. Egan
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Excellent Result
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Soviet Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Balding
T. Brown
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Red Runaway
E. Dunlop
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Spillway
Rail Link
E. Johnson Houghton
T. Queally
4th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Pether's Moon
Dylan Thomas
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2015 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
12th Eshtiaal
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Carry On Sydney
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Pasaka Boy
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Greeleys Love
Mr. Greeley
M. Johnston
J. Spencer
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Number One London
Invincible Spirit
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Shrewd
Street Sense
M. Bell
J. McDonald
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Blue Wave
Raven's Pass
M. Johnston
F. Berry
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

King George V Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.