Ticker
  • Family Tree game down the lane in winning the Iowa Oaks.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 5 days ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 6 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 6 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 6 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 6 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/20/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:30.81
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Elidor
Cape Cross
M. Channon
M. Harley
9th, 2016 Pontefract Castle Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Space Ship
Galileo
6.12
J. Gosden
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 Conditions View Video
3rd Bold Sniper
New Approach
S. Stoute
R. Moore
7th, 2015 Queen's Cup (G3) View Video
4th Cap O'Rushes
New Approach
6.27
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
6th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Another Cocktail
Dalakhani
H. Morrison
J. Fortune
4th, 2016 NE Manion Cup (G3)
6th Salutation
Iffraaj
M. Johnston
D. Egan
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Excellent Result
Shamardal
7.89
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Soviet Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Balding
T. Brown
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Red Runaway
Medicean
E. Dunlop
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Spillway
Rail Link
6.77
E. Johnson Houghton
T. Queally
4th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Pether's Moon
Dylan Thomas
8.39
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
1st, 2015 Coronation Cup (G1) View Video
12th Eshtiaal
Dynaformer
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
19th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Carry On Sydney
Notnowcato
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Pasaka Boy
Haafhd
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Greeleys Love
Mr. Greeley
M. Johnston
J. Spencer
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Number One London
Invincible Spirit
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Shrewd
Street Sense
M. Bell
J. McDonald
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Blue Wave
Raven's Pass
M. Johnston
F. Berry
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

King George V Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.