Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 11 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 16 hours ago

2013 Norfolk Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/20/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:58.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st No Nay Never
Scat Daddy
7.99
W. Ward
J. Rosario
2nd, 2014 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Coach House
Oasis Dream
5.84
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
3rd, 2013 Railway Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Wind Fire
Distorted Humor
5.84
D. Brown
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Ambiance
Camacho
M. Channon
M. Harley
3rd, 2016 Bro Park Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
5th Emirates Flyer
Acclamation
6.54
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Royal Mezyan
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
S. Sanders
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Green Door
Camacho
6.67
O. Stevens
J. Crowley
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Saayerr
Acclamation
4.79
W. Haggas
L. Jones
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Oriental Relation
Tagula
J. Given
G. Lee
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Chater Legend
Tamayuz
R. Hannon
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Coulsty
Kodiac
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
8th, 2016 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
12th Extreme Supreme
Piccolo
D. Shaw
H. Bentley
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Ifwecan
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Eccleston
Acclamation
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories