Ticker
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 2 minutes ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 5 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 10 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 12 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/18/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:28.41
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Well Sharp
Selkirk
J. O'Neill
F. Berry
1st, 2013 Handicap View Video
2nd Tiger Cliff
Tiger Hill
5.84
L. Cecil
T. Queally
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd Lieutenant Miller
Beat All
N. Henderson
G. Lee
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Mubaraza
Dalakhani
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
13th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Mysterious Man
Manduro
A. Balding
J. Fortune
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Blue Bajan
Montjeu
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Homeric
Montjeu
E. Dunlop
F. Dettori
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
8th Big Easy
Ransom O'War
P. Hobbs
W. Twiston-Davies
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Marchese Marconi
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
3rd, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
10th Midnight Oil
Motivator
W. Mullins
R. Hughes
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
11th Suraj
Galileo
M. Bell
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Investissement
Singspiel
D. Pipe
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Justification
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
14th Apache
Galileo
J. Chapple-Hyam
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Mawaqeet
Dynaformer
S. Stoute
D. O'Neill
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Roman Flight
Antonius Pius
D. O'Meara
K. Fallon
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Tantalising
Sadler's Wells
P. Prendergast
R. Whelan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th La Estrella
Theatrical
D. Cantillon
S. Kelly
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Softsong
Singspiel
P. Hobbs
A. Kirby
7th, 2016 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ascot Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.