• Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 minutes ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 9 minutes ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Handicap

5/11/2013, Ascot-GB
7 f (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
R. Hughes
1st, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Cape Classic
Cape Cross
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Redvers
E. Vaughan
J. Fanning
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Dream Tune
Oasis Dream
C. Cox
R. Tate
13th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Tartiflette
Dr Fong
E. McMahon
F. Norton
9th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Jamesie
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
7th, 2016 Conditions View Video
8th Loving Spirit
J. Toller
R. Havlin
18th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Elusive Flame
Elusive City
D. Elsworth
C. Gannon
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
A. Balding
D. Probert
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Mabait
D. Simcock
P. Cosgrave
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Glen Moss
Moss Vale
C. Hills
W. Carson
22th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Born To Surprise
Exceed And Excel
M. Bell
D. Egan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Lightning Cloud
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
R. Powell
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
16th Khubala
H. Palmer
J. Fortune
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th King Of Eden
Royal Applause
E. Alston
J. Quinn
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Fast Finian
P. D'Arcy
L. Jones
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Bubbly Bellini
Mull of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
I. Brennan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Haaf A Sixpence
R. Beckett
S. Drowne
14th, 2016 Classified Stakes View Video
21th Bronze Prince
Oasis Dream
M. Attwater
J. Guillambert
12th, 2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
22th Verse Of Love
D. Evans
N. Garbutt
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Piscean
T. Keddy
N. Mackay
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Smarty Socks
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25th Solar Deity
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
10th, 2016 Keeneland Korea Cup View Video
26th Well Painted
Excellent Art
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Victoria Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females.