Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 3 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/11/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:28.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
R. Hughes
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Cape Classic
Cape Cross
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
J. Fanning
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Dream Tune
Oasis Dream
C. Cox
R. Tate
13th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Tartiflette
Dr Fong
E. McMahon
F. Norton
9th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Jamesie
Kodiac
6.56
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
9th, 2015 Greenlands Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Loving Spirit
Azamour
J. Toller
R. Havlin
9th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Elusive Flame
Elusive City
D. Elsworth
C. Gannon
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
6.80
A. Balding
D. Probert
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Mabait
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
P. Cosgrave
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Glen Moss
Moss Vale
C. Hills
W. Carson
8th, 2015 Criterion Stakes (G3)
13th Born To Surprise
Exceed And Excel
M. Bell
D. Egan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Lightning Cloud
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
R. Powell
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
16th Khubala
Acclamation
H. Palmer
J. Fortune
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th King Of Eden
Royal Applause
E. Alston
J. Quinn
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Fast Finian
Clodovil
P. D'Arcy
L. Jones
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Bubbly Bellini
Mull Of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
I. Brennan
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20th Haaf A Sixpence
Haafhd
6.12
R. Beckett
S. Drowne
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Bronze Prince
Oasis Dream
M. Attwater
J. Guillambert
12th, 2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
22th Verse Of Love
Byron
D. Evans
N. Garbutt
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Piscean
Stravinsky
T. Keddy
N. Mackay
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25th Solar Deity
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
5th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
26th Well Painted
Excellent Art
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Victoria Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females.