Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 1 day ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 days ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 3 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 7 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 7 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 8 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/11/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:28.26
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
R. Hughes
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Cape Classic
Cape Cross
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
J. Fanning
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Dream Tune
Oasis Dream
C. Cox
R. Tate
13th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Tartiflette
Dr Fong
E. McMahon
F. Norton
9th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
7th Jamesie
Kodiac
6.56
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Loving Spirit
Azamour
J. Toller
R. Havlin
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
9th Elusive Flame
Elusive City
D. Elsworth
C. Gannon
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
6.80
A. Balding
D. Probert
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th Mabait
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
P. Cosgrave
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Glen Moss
Moss Vale
C. Hills
W. Carson
22th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Born To Surprise
Exceed And Excel
M. Bell
D. Egan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Lightning Cloud
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
R. Powell
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
16th Khubala
Acclamation
H. Palmer
J. Fortune
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th King Of Eden
Royal Applause
E. Alston
J. Quinn
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Fast Finian
Clodovil
P. D'Arcy
L. Jones
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Bubbly Bellini
Mull of Kintyre
A. McGuinness
I. Brennan
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
20th Haaf A Sixpence
Haafhd
6.12
R. Beckett
S. Drowne
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
21th Bronze Prince
Oasis Dream
M. Attwater
J. Guillambert
12th, 2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
22th Verse Of Love
Byron
D. Evans
N. Garbutt
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Piscean
Stravinsky
T. Keddy
N. Mackay
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
24th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25th Solar Deity
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
9th, 2017 Winter Derby (G3) View Video
26th Well Painted
Excellent Art
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Victoria Cup: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Males & Females.